calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Miraj Jn to Jejuri Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Miraj Jn and Jejuri are approximately 221 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Miraj Jn to Jejuri and vice-versa every-day. As many as 4 trains run between Miraj Jn and Jejuri every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Miraj Jn to Jejuri leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Miraj Jn. The fastest train from Miraj Jn to Jejuri is KOLHAPUR CSMT - MUMBAI CSMT Sahyadri Express which covers a distance of 221 Kilometers in approximately 4H 39M hours time. Miraj Jn to Jejuri Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.118. Miraj Jn to Jejuri Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Miraj Jn from Jejuri by train?

A: Miraj Jn is approximately 221 kilometers (km) far from Jejuri by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Miraj Jn and Jejuri everyday?

A: As many as 4 trains runs between Miraj Jn and Jejuri station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Miraj Jn and Jejuri station?

A: The fastest train from Miraj Jn to Jejuri is KOLHAPUR CSMT - MUMBAI CSMT Sahyadri Express which covers a distance of 221 Kilometers in approximately 4H 39M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Miraj Jn to Jejuri Station?

A: The first train from Miraj Jn to Jejuri leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Miraj Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Miraj Jn to Jejuri Station?

A: Miraj Jn to Jejuri Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.118. Miraj Jn to Jejuri Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Miraj Jn to Jejuri Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11024 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - MUMBAI CSMT Sahyadri Express 00:05 04:44 Mostly Ontime 4H 39M
71420 - SCSMT KOLHAPUR - PUNE DEMU 06:00 12:14 Mostly Delayed 6H 14M
11030 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - MUMBAI CSMT Koyna Express 09:15 14:09 Mostly Ontime 4H 54M
11039 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - GONDIA Maharashtra Express 16:40 21:19 Mostly Ontime 4H 39M