calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Miraj Jn to Hubli Jn Trains

Miraj Jn arrow Hubli Jn

51419 - MIRAJ - HUBBALLI Passenger

MRJ 07:30 arrow UBL 15:15 7H :45M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Miraj Jn to Hubli Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Miraj Jn and Hubli Jn are approximately 279 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Miraj Jn to Hubli Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 20 trains run between Miraj Jn and Hubli Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Miraj Jn to Hubli Jn leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Miraj Jn. The fastest train from Miraj Jn to Hubli Jn is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MYSORE Swarna Jayanthi SF Exp which covers a distance of 279 Kilometers in approximately 5H 25M hours time. Miraj Jn to Hubli Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.208. Miraj Jn to Hubli Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Miraj Jn from Hubli Jn by train?

A: Miraj Jn is approximately 279 kilometers (km) far from Hubli Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Miraj Jn and Hubli Jn everyday?

A: As many as 20 trains runs between Miraj Jn and Hubli Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Miraj Jn and Hubli Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Miraj Jn to Hubli Jn is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MYSORE Swarna Jayanthi SF Exp which covers a distance of 279 Kilometers in approximately 5H 25M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Miraj Jn to Hubli Jn Station?

A: The first train from Miraj Jn to Hubli Jn leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Miraj Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Miraj Jn to Hubli Jn Station?

A: Miraj Jn to Hubli Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.208. Miraj Jn to Hubli Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Miraj Jn to Hubli Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11047 - MIRAJ - HUBBALLI Express 00:10 06:35 Mostly Ontime 6H 25M
17318 - MUMBAI LTT - HUBLI Express 05:25 11:20 Mostly Ontime 5H 55M
11035 - MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL - MYSURU Sharavati Express 06:45 12:25 Mostly Ontime 5H 40M
11005 - MUMBAI DADAR CENT - PUDUCHERRY Chalukya Express 06:45 12:25 Mostly Ontime 5H 40M
11021 - MUMBAI DADAR CENT - TIRUNELVELI Chalukya Express 06:45 12:25 Mostly Ontime 5H 40M
51419 - MIRAJ - HUBBALLI Passenger 07:30 15:15 Mostly Delayed 7H 45M
11304 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - MANUGURU Express 09:15 16:05 Mostly Ontime 6H 50M
16533 - JODHPUR - BANGALORE CITY Exp (Via Guntakal) 10:20 16:45 Mostly Ontime 6H 25M
16507 - JODHPUR - BANGALORE CITY Express 10:20 17:00 Mostly Ontime 6H 40M
16505 - GANDHIDHAM - BANGALORE CITY Express 10:20 17:00 Mostly Ontime 6H 40M
16209 - AJMER - MYSORE Express 10:20 17:00 Mostly Ontime 6H 40M
16531 - AJMER - BANGALORE CITY Garib Nawaz Express 10:20 16:45 Mostly Ontime 6H 25M
17416 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - TIRUPATI MAIN Haripriya Exp 13:20 19:10 Mostly Ontime 5H 50M
22497 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Humsafar Express 13:55 19:25 Mostly Ontime 5H 30M
12782 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MYSORE Swarna Jayanthi SF Exp 14:55 20:20 Irregular Ontime 5H 25M
16590 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - BANGALORE CITY Rani Chennamma Exp 15:30 22:30 Mostly Ontime 7H 00M
16542 - PANDHARPUR - YESVANTPUR Express 16:25 22:15 Mostly Ontime 5H 50M
12630 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - YESVANTPUR Karnataka S Kranti Exp 16:40 22:15 Irregular Ontime 5H 35M
22686 - CHANDIGARH - YESVANTPUR Karnataka S Kranti Exp 16:40 22:15 Irregular Ontime 5H 35M
19667 - UDAIPUR CITY - MYSORE Palace Queen Humsafar Exp 23:50 05:20 Mostly Ontime 5H 30M