calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Miraj Jn to Guntakal Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Miraj Jn and Guntakal Jn are approximately 537 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Miraj Jn to Guntakal Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 4 trains run between Miraj Jn and Guntakal Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Miraj Jn to Guntakal Jn leaves at 09:15 Hrs from Miraj Jn. The fastest train from Miraj Jn to Guntakal Jn is AJMER - BANGALORE CITY Garib Nawaz Express which covers a distance of 537 Kilometers in approximately 11H 55M hours time. Miraj Jn to Guntakal Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.328. Miraj Jn to Guntakal Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Miraj Jn from Guntakal Jn by train?

A: Miraj Jn is approximately 537 kilometers (km) far from Guntakal Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Miraj Jn and Guntakal Jn everyday?

A: As many as 4 trains runs between Miraj Jn and Guntakal Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Miraj Jn and Guntakal Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Miraj Jn to Guntakal Jn is AJMER - BANGALORE CITY Garib Nawaz Express which covers a distance of 537 Kilometers in approximately 11H 55M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Miraj Jn to Guntakal Jn Station?

A: The first train from Miraj Jn to Guntakal Jn leaves at 09:15 Hrs from Miraj Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Miraj Jn to Guntakal Jn Station?

A: Miraj Jn to Guntakal Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.328. Miraj Jn to Guntakal Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Miraj Jn to Guntakal Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11304 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - MANUGURU Express 09:15 21:35 Mostly Ontime 12H 20M
16531 - AJMER - BANGALORE CITY Garib Nawaz Express 10:20 22:15 Mostly Ontime 11H 55M
16533 - JODHPUR - BANGALORE CITY Exp (Via Guntakal) 10:20 22:15 Mostly Ontime 11H 55M
17416 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - TIRUPATI MAIN Haripriya Exp 13:20 01:30 Mostly Ontime 12H 10M