calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Miraj Jn to Dharwar Trains

Miraj Jn arrow Dharwar

51419 - MIRAJ - HUBBALLI Passenger

MRJ 07:30 arrow DWR 13:53 6H :23M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Miraj Jn to Dharwar Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Miraj Jn and Dharwar are approximately 259 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Miraj Jn to Dharwar and vice-versa every-day. As many as 20 trains run between Miraj Jn and Dharwar every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Miraj Jn to Dharwar leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Miraj Jn. The fastest train from Miraj Jn to Dharwar is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MYSORE Swarna Jayanthi SF Exp which covers a distance of 259 Kilometers in approximately 4H 23M hours time. Miraj Jn to Dharwar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.203. Miraj Jn to Dharwar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Miraj Jn from Dharwar by train?

A: Miraj Jn is approximately 259 kilometers (km) far from Dharwar by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Miraj Jn and Dharwar everyday?

A: As many as 20 trains runs between Miraj Jn and Dharwar station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Miraj Jn and Dharwar station?

A: The fastest train from Miraj Jn to Dharwar is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MYSORE Swarna Jayanthi SF Exp which covers a distance of 259 Kilometers in approximately 4H 23M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Miraj Jn to Dharwar Station?

A: The first train from Miraj Jn to Dharwar leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Miraj Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Miraj Jn to Dharwar Station?

A: Miraj Jn to Dharwar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.203. Miraj Jn to Dharwar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Miraj Jn to Dharwar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11047 - MIRAJ - HUBBALLI Express 00:10 05:38 Mostly Ontime 5H 28M
17318 - MUMBAI LTT - HUBLI Express 05:25 10:20 Mostly Ontime 4H 55M
11035 - MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL - MYSURU Sharavati Express 06:45 11:25 Mostly Ontime 4H 40M
11005 - MUMBAI DADAR CENT - PUDUCHERRY Chalukya Express 06:45 11:25 Mostly Ontime 4H 40M
11021 - MUMBAI DADAR CENT - TIRUNELVELI Chalukya Express 06:45 11:25 Mostly Ontime 4H 40M
51419 - MIRAJ - HUBBALLI Passenger 07:30 13:53 Mostly Delayed 6H 23M
11304 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - MANUGURU Express 09:15 14:43 Mostly Ontime 5H 28M
16531 - AJMER - BANGALORE CITY Garib Nawaz Express 10:20 15:53 Mostly Ontime 5H 33M
16507 - JODHPUR - BANGALORE CITY Express 10:20 15:53 Mostly Ontime 5H 33M
16209 - AJMER - MYSORE Express 10:20 15:53 Mostly Ontime 5H 33M
16505 - GANDHIDHAM - BANGALORE CITY Express 10:20 15:54 Mostly Ontime 5H 34M
16533 - JODHPUR - BANGALORE CITY Exp (Via Guntakal) 10:20 15:54 Mostly Ontime 5H 34M
17416 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - TIRUPATI MAIN Haripriya Exp 13:20 18:20 Mostly Ontime 5H 00M
22497 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Humsafar Express 13:55 18:46 Mostly Ontime 4H 51M
12782 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MYSORE Swarna Jayanthi SF Exp 14:55 19:18 Irregular Ontime 4H 23M
01664 - HABIBGANJ - DHARWAR Special (Start 10 Jan) 15:00 19:30 Mostly Delayed 4H 30M
16590 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - BANGALORE CITY Rani Chennamma Exp 15:30 21:43 Mostly Ontime 6H 13M
16542 - PANDHARPUR - YESVANTPUR Express 16:25 21:18 Mostly Ontime 4H 53M
22686 - CHANDIGARH - YESVANTPUR Karnataka S Kranti Exp 16:40 21:19 Irregular Ontime 4H 39M
12630 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - YESVANTPUR Karnataka S Kranti Exp 16:40 21:18 Irregular Ontime 4H 38M