calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Miraj Jn to C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term Trains

Miraj Jn arrow C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term

71429 - SATARA - KOLHAPUR DEMU

MRJ 08:27 arrow KOP 09:55 1H :25M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

71421 - MIRAJ - KOLHAPUR DEMU

MRJ 13:50 arrow KOP 15:15 1H :25M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

71417 - MIRAJ - KOLHAPUR DEMU

MRJ 16:55 arrow KOP 18:10 1H :15M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

71419 - PUNE - SCSMT KOLHAPUR DEMU

MRJ 18:05 arrow KOP 19:30 1H :20M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

71423 - SANGLI - KOLHAPUR DEMU

MRJ 20:50 arrow KOP 22:20 1H :25M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Miraj Jn to C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Miraj Jn and C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term are approximately 47 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Miraj Jn to C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term and vice-versa every-day. As many as 18 trains run between Miraj Jn and C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Miraj Jn to C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term leaves at 02:15 Hrs from Miraj Jn. The fastest train from Miraj Jn to C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term is SOLAPUR - KOLHAPUR CSMT SF Express (Train number changed from 11051) which covers a distance of 47 Kilometers in approximately 60 M hours time. Miraj Jn to C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.63. Miraj Jn to C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Miraj Jn from C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term by train?

A: Miraj Jn is approximately 47 kilometers (km) far from C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Miraj Jn and C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term everyday?

A: As many as 18 trains runs between Miraj Jn and C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Miraj Jn and C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term station?

A: The fastest train from Miraj Jn to C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term is SOLAPUR - KOLHAPUR CSMT SF Express (Train number changed from 11051) which covers a distance of 47 Kilometers in approximately 60 M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Miraj Jn to C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term Station?

A: The first train from Miraj Jn to C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term leaves at 02:15 Hrs from Miraj Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Miraj Jn to C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term Station?

A: Miraj Jn to C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.63. Miraj Jn to C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Miraj Jn to C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11046 - DHANBAD - KOLHAPUR CSMT Deekshabhoomi Exp 02:15 03:35 Irregular Ontime 1H 20M
22133 - SOLAPUR - KOLHAPUR CSMT SF Express (Train number changed from 11051) 04:30 05:30 Mostly Ontime 60 M
11023 - MUMBAI CSMT - KOLHAPUR CSMT Sahyadri Express 04:45 06:05 Irregular Ontime 1H 20M
17411 - MUMBAI CSMT - KOLHAPUR CSMT Mahalaxmi Express 05:55 07:25 Irregular Ontime 1H 30M
71429 - SATARA - KOLHAPUR DEMU 08:30 09:55 Mostly Delayed 1H 25M
11040 - GONDIA - KOLHAPUR CSMT Maharashtra Express 11:20 13:05 Mostly Delayed 1H 45M
16589 - BANGALORE CITY - KOLHAPUR CSMT Rani Chennamma Exp 12:15 13:40 Mostly Delayed 1H 25M
11403 - NAGPUR - KOLHAPUR CSMT Express 12:55 14:00 Mostly Ontime 1H 50M
71421 - MIRAJ - KOLHAPUR DEMU 13:50 15:15 Mostly Delayed 1H 25M
11049 - AHMEDABAD - KOLHAPUR CSMT Express 14:00 15:25 Mostly Ontime 1H 25M
12148 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - KOLHAPUR CSMT SF Exp 15:00 16:20 Irregular Ontime 1H 20M
17415 - TIRUPATI MAIN - KOLHAPUR CSMT Haripriya Express 15:15 16:35 Irregular Ontime 1H 20M
71417 - MIRAJ - KOLHAPUR DEMU 16:55 18:10 Mostly Delayed 1H 15M
71419 - PUNE - SCSMT KOLHAPUR DEMU 18:10 19:30 Mostly Delayed 1H 20M
11029 - MUMBAI CSMT - KOLHAPUR CSMT Koyna Express 19:10 20:25 Mostly Delayed 1H 15M
11303 - MANUGURU - KOLHAPUR CSMT Express 20:50 22:40 Mostly Ontime 1H 50M
71423 - SANGLI - KOLHAPUR DEMU 20:55 22:20 Mostly Delayed 1H 25M
11415 - BIDAR - KOLHAPUR CSMT Express (Starts 21 June) 22:50 00:25 Mostly Ontime 1H 35M