calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Miraj Jn to Belapur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Miraj Jn and Belapur are approximately 506 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Miraj Jn to Belapur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 4 trains run between Miraj Jn and Belapur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Miraj Jn to Belapur leaves at 10:20 Hrs from Miraj Jn. The fastest train from Miraj Jn to Belapur is KOLHAPUR CSMT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp which covers a distance of 506 Kilometers in approximately 9H 48M hours time. Miraj Jn to Belapur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.313. Miraj Jn to Belapur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Miraj Jn from Belapur by train?

A: Miraj Jn is approximately 506 kilometers (km) far from Belapur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Miraj Jn and Belapur everyday?

A: As many as 4 trains runs between Miraj Jn and Belapur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Miraj Jn and Belapur station?

A: The fastest train from Miraj Jn to Belapur is KOLHAPUR CSMT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp which covers a distance of 506 Kilometers in approximately 9H 48M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Miraj Jn to Belapur Station?

A: The first train from Miraj Jn to Belapur leaves at 10:20 Hrs from Miraj Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Miraj Jn to Belapur Station?

A: Miraj Jn to Belapur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.313. Miraj Jn to Belapur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Miraj Jn to Belapur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12147 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp 10:20 20:08 Mostly Ontime 9H 48M
12781 - MYSORE - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Swarna Jayanthi SF Exp 10:20 20:09 Irregular Ontime 9H 49M
11039 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - GONDIA Maharashtra Express 16:40 03:48 Mostly Ontime 11H 80M
12779 - VASCO DA GAMA - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Goa SF Express 22:30 08:29 Irregular Ontime 9H 59M