calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Merta Road Jn to Suratgarh Jn Trains

Merta Road Jn arrow Suratgarh Jn

59706 - JAIPUR - SURATGARH Passenger

MTD 09:50 arrow SOG 18:20 8H :25M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

54704 - JODHPUR - BHATINDA Passenger

MTD 17:05 arrow SOG 01:05 7H :55M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Merta Road Jn to Suratgarh Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Merta Road Jn and Suratgarh Jn are approximately 354 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Merta Road Jn to Suratgarh Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 8 trains run between Merta Road Jn and Suratgarh Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Merta Road Jn to Suratgarh Jn leaves at 08:37 Hrs from Merta Road Jn. The fastest train from Merta Road Jn to Suratgarh Jn is HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - SHRI GANGA NAGAR Express which covers a distance of 354 Kilometers in approximately 5H 54M hours time. Merta Road Jn to Suratgarh Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.153. Merta Road Jn to Suratgarh Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Merta Road Jn from Suratgarh Jn by train?

A: Merta Road Jn is approximately 354 kilometers (km) far from Suratgarh Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Merta Road Jn and Suratgarh Jn everyday?

A: As many as 8 trains runs between Merta Road Jn and Suratgarh Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Merta Road Jn and Suratgarh Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Merta Road Jn to Suratgarh Jn is HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - SHRI GANGA NAGAR Express which covers a distance of 354 Kilometers in approximately 5H 54M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Merta Road Jn to Suratgarh Jn Station?

A: The first train from Merta Road Jn to Suratgarh Jn leaves at 08:37 Hrs from Merta Road Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Merta Road Jn to Suratgarh Jn Station?

A: Merta Road Jn to Suratgarh Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.153. Merta Road Jn to Suratgarh Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Merta Road Jn to Suratgarh Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19225 - JODHPUR - JAMMU TAWI Express 08:37 15:25 Mostly Delayed 6H 48M
59706 - JAIPUR - SURATGARH Passenger 09:55 18:20 Mostly Delayed 8H 25M
14888 - BARMER - KALKA Chandigarh Express 12:28 19:50 Mostly Delayed 7H 22M
24888 - BARMER - RISHIKESH Link Express 12:28 19:50 Mostly Ontime 7H 22M
17623 - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - SHRI GANGA NAGAR Express 14:51 20:45 Mostly Delayed 5H 54M
54704 - JODHPUR - BHATINDA Passenger 17:10 01:05 Mostly Delayed 7H 55M
16312 - KOCHUVELI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Weekly Express 18:08 23:55 Mostly Delayed 29H 47M
19223 - AHMEDABAD - JAMMU TAWI Express 21:55 04:15 Mostly Delayed 6H 20M