calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Merta Road Jn to Phulera Jn Trains

Merta Road Jn arrow Phulera Jn

59705 - SURATGARH - JAIPUR Passenger

MTD 14:00 arrow FL 19:45 5H :40M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Merta Road Jn to Phulera Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Merta Road Jn and Phulera Jn are approximately 153 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Merta Road Jn to Phulera Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 14 trains run between Merta Road Jn and Phulera Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Merta Road Jn to Phulera Jn leaves at 01:18 Hrs from Merta Road Jn. The fastest train from Merta Road Jn to Phulera Jn is BHAGAT KI KOTHI - MANNARGUDI Weekly Express which covers a distance of 153 Kilometers in approximately 2H 32M hours time. Merta Road Jn to Phulera Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.103. Merta Road Jn to Phulera Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Merta Road Jn from Phulera Jn by train?

A: Merta Road Jn is approximately 153 kilometers (km) far from Phulera Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Merta Road Jn and Phulera Jn everyday?

A: As many as 14 trains runs between Merta Road Jn and Phulera Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Merta Road Jn and Phulera Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Merta Road Jn to Phulera Jn is BHAGAT KI KOTHI - MANNARGUDI Weekly Express which covers a distance of 153 Kilometers in approximately 2H 32M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Merta Road Jn to Phulera Jn Station?

A: The first train from Merta Road Jn to Phulera Jn leaves at 01:18 Hrs from Merta Road Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Merta Road Jn to Phulera Jn Station?

A: Merta Road Jn to Phulera Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.103. Merta Road Jn to Phulera Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Merta Road Jn to Phulera Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
14662 - BARMER - OLD DELHI Malani Slip Express 01:18 04:02 Mostly Delayed 2H 44M
14660 - JAISALMER - OLD DELHI Runicha Express 01:18 04:02 Mostly Ontime 2H 44M
18244 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - BILASPUR Express 03:05 06:45 Mostly Delayed 3H 40M
12466 - JODHPUR - INDORE Ranthambore SF Express 07:19 10:05 Mostly Ontime 2H 46M
12467 - JAISALMER - JAIPUR Leelan SF Express 08:40 11:28 Mostly Ontime 2H 48M
14813 - JODHPUR - BHOPAL Express 10:35 15:00 Mostly Delayed 4H 25M
14864 - JODHPUR - VARANASI Marudhar Exp (via Sultanpur) 11:10 14:35 Mostly Delayed 3H 25M
14866 - JODHPUR - VARANASI Marudhar Exp (via Pratapgarh) 11:10 14:35 Mostly Delayed 3H 25M
14854 - JODHPUR - VARANASI Marudhar Exp (via Faizabad) 11:10 14:35 Mostly Delayed 3H 25M
59705 - SURATGARH - JAIPUR Passenger 14:05 19:45 Mostly Delayed 5H 40M
20814 - JODHPUR - PURI Superfast Express 15:25 18:30 Mostly Delayed 3H 50M
18574 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly Express 15:58 19:20 Mostly Delayed 3H 22M
22477 - JODHPUR - JAIPUR Intercity SF Express 17:34 20:23 Mostly Ontime 2H 49M
16863 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - MANNARGUDI Weekly Express 18:08 20:40 Mostly Delayed 2H 32M