calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Merta Road Jn to Nawa City Trains

Merta Road Jn arrow Nawa City

59705 - SURATGARH - JAIPUR Passenger

MTD 14:00 arrow NAC 18:15 4H :10M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Merta Road Jn to Nawa City Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Merta Road Jn and Nawa City are approximately 117 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Merta Road Jn to Nawa City and vice-versa every-day. As many as 11 trains run between Merta Road Jn and Nawa City every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Merta Road Jn to Nawa City leaves at 01:18 Hrs from Merta Road Jn. The fastest train from Merta Road Jn to Nawa City is BARMER - OLD DELHI Malani Slip Express which covers a distance of 117 Kilometers in approximately 1H 34M hours time. Merta Road Jn to Nawa City Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.93. Merta Road Jn to Nawa City Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Merta Road Jn from Nawa City by train?

A: Merta Road Jn is approximately 117 kilometers (km) far from Nawa City by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Merta Road Jn and Nawa City everyday?

A: As many as 11 trains runs between Merta Road Jn and Nawa City station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Merta Road Jn and Nawa City station?

A: The fastest train from Merta Road Jn to Nawa City is BARMER - OLD DELHI Malani Slip Express which covers a distance of 117 Kilometers in approximately 1H 34M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Merta Road Jn to Nawa City Station?

A: The first train from Merta Road Jn to Nawa City leaves at 01:18 Hrs from Merta Road Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Merta Road Jn to Nawa City Station?

A: Merta Road Jn to Nawa City Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.93. Merta Road Jn to Nawa City Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Merta Road Jn to Nawa City Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
14662 - BARMER - OLD DELHI Malani Slip Express 01:18 02:52 Mostly Delayed 1H 34M
14660 - JAISALMER - OLD DELHI Runicha Express 01:18 02:52 Mostly Ontime 1H 34M
12466 - JODHPUR - INDORE Ranthambore SF Express 07:19 09:09 Mostly Ontime 1H 50M
14813 - JODHPUR - BHOPAL Express 10:35 12:59 Mostly Delayed 2H 24M
14864 - JODHPUR - VARANASI Marudhar Exp (via Sultanpur) 11:10 13:15 Mostly Delayed 2H 50M
14866 - JODHPUR - VARANASI Marudhar Exp (via Pratapgarh) 11:10 13:15 Mostly Delayed 2H 50M
14854 - JODHPUR - VARANASI Marudhar Exp (via Faizabad) 11:10 13:15 Mostly Delayed 2H 50M
59705 - SURATGARH - JAIPUR Passenger 14:05 18:15 Mostly Delayed 4H 10M
22477 - JODHPUR - JAIPUR Intercity SF Express 17:34 19:23 Mostly Ontime 1H 49M
12308 - JODHPUR - HOWRAH SF Express 21:52 23:38 Mostly Delayed 1H 46M
22308 - BIKANER - HOWRAH Link SF Express 21:52 23:38 Mostly Ontime 1H 46M