calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Merta Road Jn to Nadiad Jn Trains

Merta Road Jn arrow Nadiad Jn

Planning Merta Road Jn to Nadiad Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Merta Road Jn and Nadiad Jn are approximately 605 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Merta Road Jn to Nadiad Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 6 trains run between Merta Road Jn and Nadiad Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Merta Road Jn to Nadiad Jn leaves at 00:51 Hrs from Merta Road Jn. The fastest train from Merta Road Jn to Nadiad Jn is HISAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Weekly SF Express which covers a distance of 605 Kilometers in approximately 12H 16M hours time. Merta Road Jn to Nadiad Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.218. Merta Road Jn to Nadiad Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Merta Road Jn from Nadiad Jn by train?

A: Merta Road Jn is approximately 605 kilometers (km) far from Nadiad Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Merta Road Jn and Nadiad Jn everyday?

A: As many as 6 trains runs between Merta Road Jn and Nadiad Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Merta Road Jn and Nadiad Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Merta Road Jn to Nadiad Jn is HISAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Weekly SF Express which covers a distance of 605 Kilometers in approximately 12H 16M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Merta Road Jn to Nadiad Jn Station?

A: The first train from Merta Road Jn to Nadiad Jn leaves at 00:51 Hrs from Merta Road Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Merta Road Jn to Nadiad Jn Station?

A: Merta Road Jn to Nadiad Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.218. Merta Road Jn to Nadiad Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Merta Road Jn to Nadiad Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19028 - JAMMU TAWI - MUMBAI BANDRA T Vivek Exp 00:51 14:59 Irregular Ontime 14H 80M
16588 - BIKANER - YESVANTPUR Express 00:51 14:59 Irregular Ontime 14H 80M
14707 - BIKANER - MUMBAI BANDRA T Ranakpur Express 12:30 01:44 Irregular Ontime 13H 14M
22473 - BIKANER - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 17:37 05:54 Irregular Ontime 12H 17M
17624 - SHRI GANGA NAGAR - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Express 18:45 08:04 Irregular Ontime 13H 19M
22916 - HISAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Weekly SF Express 21:53 10:09 Irregular Ontime 12H 16M