calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Merta Road Jn to Kuchaman City Trains

Merta Road Jn arrow Kuchaman City

59705 - SURATGARH - JAIPUR Passenger

MTD 14:00 arrow KMNC 17:47 3H :42M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Merta Road Jn to Kuchaman City Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Merta Road Jn and Kuchaman City are approximately 102 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Merta Road Jn to Kuchaman City and vice-versa every-day. As many as 14 trains run between Merta Road Jn and Kuchaman City every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Merta Road Jn to Kuchaman City leaves at 03:05 Hrs from Merta Road Jn. The fastest train from Merta Road Jn to Kuchaman City is JODHPUR - HOWRAH SF Express which covers a distance of 102 Kilometers in approximately 1H 22M hours time. Merta Road Jn to Kuchaman City Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.83. Merta Road Jn to Kuchaman City Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Merta Road Jn from Kuchaman City by train?

A: Merta Road Jn is approximately 102 kilometers (km) far from Kuchaman City by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Merta Road Jn and Kuchaman City everyday?

A: As many as 14 trains runs between Merta Road Jn and Kuchaman City station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Merta Road Jn and Kuchaman City station?

A: The fastest train from Merta Road Jn to Kuchaman City is JODHPUR - HOWRAH SF Express which covers a distance of 102 Kilometers in approximately 1H 22M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Merta Road Jn to Kuchaman City Station?

A: The first train from Merta Road Jn to Kuchaman City leaves at 03:05 Hrs from Merta Road Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Merta Road Jn to Kuchaman City Station?

A: Merta Road Jn to Kuchaman City Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.83. Merta Road Jn to Kuchaman City Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Merta Road Jn to Kuchaman City Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18244 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - BILASPUR Express 03:05 05:37 Irregular Ontime 2H 32M
25631 - BIKANER - GUWAHATI Express 03:43 05:22 Mostly Ontime 1H 39M
15631 - BARMER - GUWAHATI Express 03:45 05:39 Mostly Delayed 1H 54M
12466 - JODHPUR - INDORE Ranthambore SF Express 07:19 08:54 Mostly Ontime 1H 35M
12467 - JAISALMER - JAIPUR Leelan SF Express 08:40 10:18 Mostly Ontime 1H 38M
14813 - JODHPUR - BHOPAL Express 10:35 12:34 Mostly Delayed 1H 59M
14864 - JODHPUR - VARANASI Marudhar Exp (via Sultanpur) 11:10 12:49 Mostly Delayed 1H 39M
14866 - JODHPUR - VARANASI Marudhar Exp (via Pratapgarh) 11:10 12:49 Mostly Delayed 1H 39M
14854 - JODHPUR - VARANASI Marudhar Exp (via Faizabad) 11:10 12:49 Mostly Delayed 1H 39M
59705 - SURATGARH - JAIPUR Passenger 14:05 17:47 Mostly Delayed 3H 42M
22477 - JODHPUR - JAIPUR Intercity SF Express 17:34 19:08 Mostly Ontime 1H 34M
12462 - JODHPUR - OLD DELHI Mandore SF Express 21:15 22:39 Irregular Ontime 1H 24M
12308 - JODHPUR - HOWRAH SF Express 21:52 23:14 Mostly Delayed 1H 22M
22308 - BIKANER - HOWRAH Link SF Express 21:52 23:14 Mostly Ontime 1H 22M