calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Merta Road Jn to Gandhinagar Jaipur Trains

Merta Road Jn arrow Gandhinagar Jaipur

59705 - SURATGARH - JAIPUR Passenger

MTD 14:00 arrow JP 21:00 6H :55M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Merta Road Jn to Gandhinagar Jaipur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Merta Road Jn and Gandhinagar Jaipur are approximately 212 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Merta Road Jn to Gandhinagar Jaipur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 21 trains run between Merta Road Jn and Gandhinagar Jaipur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Merta Road Jn to Gandhinagar Jaipur leaves at 01:18 Hrs from Merta Road Jn. The fastest train from Merta Road Jn to Gandhinagar Jaipur is BHAGAT KI KOTHI - MANNARGUDI Weekly Express which covers a distance of 212 Kilometers in approximately 3H 22M hours time. Merta Road Jn to Gandhinagar Jaipur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.113. Merta Road Jn to Gandhinagar Jaipur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Merta Road Jn from Gandhinagar Jaipur by train?

A: Merta Road Jn is approximately 212 kilometers (km) far from Gandhinagar Jaipur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Merta Road Jn and Gandhinagar Jaipur everyday?

A: As many as 21 trains runs between Merta Road Jn and Gandhinagar Jaipur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Merta Road Jn and Gandhinagar Jaipur station?

A: The fastest train from Merta Road Jn to Gandhinagar Jaipur is BHAGAT KI KOTHI - MANNARGUDI Weekly Express which covers a distance of 212 Kilometers in approximately 3H 22M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Merta Road Jn to Gandhinagar Jaipur Station?

A: The first train from Merta Road Jn to Gandhinagar Jaipur leaves at 01:18 Hrs from Merta Road Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Merta Road Jn to Gandhinagar Jaipur Station?

A: Merta Road Jn to Gandhinagar Jaipur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.113. Merta Road Jn to Gandhinagar Jaipur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Merta Road Jn to Gandhinagar Jaipur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
14660 - JAISALMER - OLD DELHI Runicha Express 01:18 05:03 Mostly Ontime 3H 45M
14662 - BARMER - OLD DELHI Malani Slip Express 01:18 05:03 Mostly Delayed 3H 45M
18244 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - BILASPUR Express 03:05 07:35 Mostly Delayed 4H 30M
25631 - BIKANER - GUWAHATI Express 03:43 09:00 Mostly Ontime 5H 17M
15631 - BARMER - GUWAHATI Express 03:45 09:00 Mostly Delayed 5H 15M
12466 - JODHPUR - INDORE Ranthambore SF Express 07:19 10:50 Mostly Ontime 3H 31M
12467 - JAISALMER - JAIPUR Leelan SF Express 08:40 12:20 Mostly Ontime 3H 40M
14813 - JODHPUR - BHOPAL Express 10:35 16:40 Mostly Delayed 6H 50M
14866 - JODHPUR - VARANASI Marudhar Exp (via Pratapgarh) 11:10 15:52 Mostly Delayed 4H 42M
14864 - JODHPUR - VARANASI Marudhar Exp (via Sultanpur) 11:10 15:52 Mostly Delayed 4H 42M
14854 - JODHPUR - VARANASI Marudhar Exp (via Faizabad) 11:10 15:52 Mostly Delayed 4H 42M
59705 - SURATGARH - JAIPUR Passenger 14:05 21:00 Mostly Delayed 6H 55M
20814 - JODHPUR - PURI Superfast Express 15:25 19:25 Mostly Delayed 4H 00M
18574 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly Express 15:58 20:15 Mostly Delayed 4H 17M
22477 - JODHPUR - JAIPUR Intercity SF Express 17:34 21:15 Mostly Ontime 3H 41M
16863 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - MANNARGUDI Weekly Express 18:08 21:30 Mostly Delayed 3H 22M
22464 - BIKANER - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Rajasthan S Kranti Exp 20:50 00:15 Mostly Ontime 3H 25M
12464 - JODHPUR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Rajasthan S Kranti Exp 20:50 00:15 Irregular Ontime 3H 25M
12462 - JODHPUR - OLD DELHI Mandore SF Express 21:15 00:50 Irregular Ontime 3H 35M
12308 - JODHPUR - HOWRAH SF Express 21:52 01:50 Mostly Delayed 3H 58M
22308 - BIKANER - HOWRAH Link SF Express 21:52 01:50 Mostly Ontime 3H 58M