calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Meerut City to Roorkee Trains

Meerut City arrow Roorkee

54471 - OLD DELHI - RISHIKESH Passenger (UnReserved)

MTC 19:38 arrow RK 23:49 4H :9M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Meerut City to Roorkee Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Meerut City and Roorkee are approximately 139 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Meerut City to Roorkee and vice-versa every-day. As many as 15 trains run between Meerut City and Roorkee every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Meerut City to Roorkee leaves at 01:08 Hrs from Meerut City. The fastest train from Meerut City to Roorkee is KOTA - DEHRADUN Nanda Devi AC Express which covers a distance of 139 Kilometers in approximately 2H 20M hours time. Meerut City to Roorkee Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.128. Meerut City to Roorkee Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Meerut City from Roorkee by train?

A: Meerut City is approximately 139 kilometers (km) far from Roorkee by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Meerut City and Roorkee everyday?

A: As many as 15 trains runs between Meerut City and Roorkee station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Meerut City and Roorkee station?

A: The fastest train from Meerut City to Roorkee is KOTA - DEHRADUN Nanda Devi AC Express which covers a distance of 139 Kilometers in approximately 2H 20M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Meerut City to Roorkee Station?

A: The first train from Meerut City to Roorkee leaves at 01:08 Hrs from Meerut City.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Meerut City to Roorkee Station?

A: Meerut City to Roorkee Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.128. Meerut City to Roorkee Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Meerut City to Roorkee Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12401 - KOTA - DEHRADUN Nanda Devi AC Express 01:08 03:10 Irregular Ontime 2H 20M
19031 - AHMEDABAD - HARIDWAR Yoga Express 07:10 10:57 Mostly Delayed 3H 47M
19019 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - DEHRADUN Express 08:20 13:11 Mostly Delayed 4H 51M
12017 - NEW DELHI - DEHRADUN Shatabdi Express 08:05 10:44 Mostly Ontime 2H 39M
12171 - MUMBAI LTT - HARIDWAR AC SF Express 08:37 11:50 Mostly Delayed 3H 13M
12911 - VALSAD - HARIDWAR SF Express 12:27 14:47 Irregular Ontime 2H 20M
22917 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - HARIDWAR SF Express 12:27 14:44 Irregular Ontime 2H 17M
22659 - KOCHUVELI - DEHRADUN SF Express 12:27 14:59 Irregular Ontime 2H 32M
19565 - OKHA - DEHRADUN Uttaranchal Express 12:27 14:59 Mostly Delayed 2H 32M
14317 - INDORE - DEHRADUN Express 12:55 15:55 Irregular Ontime 3H 00M
14309 - UJJAIN - DEHRADUN Ujjaini Express 12:55 15:55 Irregular Ontime 3H 00M
18477 - PURI - HARIDWAR Kalinga Utkal Express 16:30 20:06 Irregular Ontime 3H 36M
12055 - NEW DELHI - DEHRADUN Jan Shatabdi Express 16:43 18:45 Mostly Ontime 2H 20M
54471 - OLD DELHI - RISHIKESH Passenger (UnReserved) 19:40 23:49 Mostly Delayed 4H 90M
12687 - MADURAI - DEHRADUN SF Express 22:53 02:01 Mostly Delayed 3H 80M