calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Meerut City to Haridwar Jn Trains

Meerut City arrow Haridwar Jn

54471 - OLD DELHI - RISHIKESH Passenger (UnReserved)

MTC 19:38 arrow HW 02:55 7H :15M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Meerut City to Haridwar Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Meerut City and Haridwar Jn are approximately 181 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Meerut City to Haridwar Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 15 trains run between Meerut City and Haridwar Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Meerut City to Haridwar Jn leaves at 01:08 Hrs from Meerut City. The fastest train from Meerut City to Haridwar Jn is KOTA - DEHRADUN Nanda Devi AC Express which covers a distance of 181 Kilometers in approximately 2H 47M hours time. Meerut City to Haridwar Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.143. Meerut City to Haridwar Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Meerut City from Haridwar Jn by train?

A: Meerut City is approximately 181 kilometers (km) far from Haridwar Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Meerut City and Haridwar Jn everyday?

A: As many as 15 trains runs between Meerut City and Haridwar Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Meerut City and Haridwar Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Meerut City to Haridwar Jn is KOTA - DEHRADUN Nanda Devi AC Express which covers a distance of 181 Kilometers in approximately 2H 47M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Meerut City to Haridwar Jn Station?

A: The first train from Meerut City to Haridwar Jn leaves at 01:08 Hrs from Meerut City.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Meerut City to Haridwar Jn Station?

A: Meerut City to Haridwar Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.143. Meerut City to Haridwar Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Meerut City to Haridwar Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12401 - KOTA - DEHRADUN Nanda Devi AC Express 01:08 03:55 Irregular Ontime 2H 47M
19031 - AHMEDABAD - HARIDWAR Yoga Express 07:10 12:10 Mostly Delayed 5H 00M
19019 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - DEHRADUN Express 08:20 14:35 Mostly Delayed 6H 15M
12017 - NEW DELHI - DEHRADUN Shatabdi Express 08:05 11:30 Mostly Ontime 3H 25M
12171 - MUMBAI LTT - HARIDWAR AC SF Express 08:37 12:55 Mostly Delayed 4H 18M
12911 - VALSAD - HARIDWAR SF Express 12:27 16:15 Irregular Ontime 3H 48M
22917 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - HARIDWAR SF Express 12:27 15:50 Irregular Ontime 3H 23M
22659 - KOCHUVELI - DEHRADUN SF Express 12:27 15:50 Irregular Ontime 3H 23M
19565 - OKHA - DEHRADUN Uttaranchal Express 12:27 17:17 Mostly Delayed 4H 50M
14317 - INDORE - DEHRADUN Express 12:55 17:17 Irregular Ontime 4H 22M
14309 - UJJAIN - DEHRADUN Ujjaini Express 12:55 17:17 Irregular Ontime 4H 22M
18477 - PURI - HARIDWAR Kalinga Utkal Express 16:30 21:15 Irregular Ontime 4H 45M
12055 - NEW DELHI - DEHRADUN Jan Shatabdi Express 16:43 19:33 Mostly Ontime 2H 50M
54471 - OLD DELHI - RISHIKESH Passenger (UnReserved) 19:40 02:55 Mostly Delayed 7H 15M
12687 - MADURAI - DEHRADUN SF Express 22:53 03:05 Mostly Delayed 4H 12M