calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Meerut City to Amritsar Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Meerut City and Amritsar Jn are approximately 444 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Meerut City to Amritsar Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Meerut City and Amritsar Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Meerut City to Amritsar Jn leaves at 12:55 Hrs from Meerut City. The fastest train from Meerut City to Amritsar Jn is INDORE - AMRITSAR Express which covers a distance of 444 Kilometers in approximately 8H 10M hours time. Meerut City to Amritsar Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.278. Meerut City to Amritsar Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Meerut City from Amritsar Jn by train?

A: Meerut City is approximately 444 kilometers (km) far from Amritsar Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Meerut City and Amritsar Jn everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Meerut City and Amritsar Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Meerut City and Amritsar Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Meerut City to Amritsar Jn is INDORE - AMRITSAR Express which covers a distance of 444 Kilometers in approximately 8H 10M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Meerut City to Amritsar Jn Station?

A: The first train from Meerut City to Amritsar Jn leaves at 12:55 Hrs from Meerut City.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Meerut City to Amritsar Jn Station?

A: Meerut City to Amritsar Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.278. Meerut City to Amritsar Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Meerut City to Amritsar Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19325 - INDORE - AMRITSAR Express 12:55 21:05 Mostly Delayed 8H 10M
12903 - MUMBAI CENTRAL - AMRITSAR Golden Temple SF Mail 21:06 05:30 Mostly Ontime 8H 24M
18237 - GEVRA ROAD - AMRITSAR Chhattisgarh Express 22:22 08:10 Mostly Delayed 9H 48M