Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Meerut Cant (MUT) to Rewari (RE) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

04646 JAMMU TAWI - JAISALMER Special

08:51 MUT

MEERUT CANT

4 H 42 M

13:33 RE

REWARI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

09032 YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH - AHMEDABAD Yoga Special

19:26 MUT

MEERUT CANT

4 H 39 M

00:05 RE

REWARI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

04436 MEERUT CANTT - REWARI Express Special (UnReserved)

06:45 MUT

MEERUT CANT

5 H 25 M

12:10 RE

REWARI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

04662 JAMMU TAWI - BARMER Special

08:51 MUT

MEERUT CANT

4 H 47 M

13:38 RE

REWARI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

Trains between Meerut Cant to Rewari

Wish to travel from Meerut Cant to Rewari on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Meerut Cant to Rewari train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Meerut Cant and Rewari railway route and as many as 3 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Meerut Cant to Rewari (MUT to RE). Meerut Cant and Rewari are approximately 154 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Meerut Cant to Rewari leaves at 06:45 Hrs from Meerut Cant. The fastest train from Meerut Cant to Rewari is YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH - AHMEDABAD Yoga Special which covers a distance of 154 Kilometers in approximately 4H 39M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Meerut Cant to Rewari seat availability, Meerut Cant to Rewari correct time table, Meerut Cant to Rewari list of scheduled trains, Meerut Cant to Rewari train status, Meerut Cant to Rewari train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Meerut Cant to Rewari all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Meerut Cant to Rewari live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Rewari in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Meerut Cant to Rewari Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

154 Km

clock icon

Duration:

4 hrs 39 mins

Types of Trains

2

star icon

Trains During Day

2

train in night

Trains in Night:

1

Meerut Cant to Rewari Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Rewari from Meerut Cant by train?

A) The Meerut Cant to Rewari distance is 154 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Meerut Cant and Rewari (MUT to RE).

Q) How many trains run between Meerut Cant and Rewari everyday?

A) There are 3 trains to book between Meerut Cant & Rewari everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Meerut Cant & Rewari on a weekly basis?

A) There are 5 trains running between Meerut Cant & Rewari. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Meerut Cant and Rewari station?

A) The fastest train from Meerut Cant to Rewari is YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH - AHMEDABAD Yoga Special which covers a distance of 154 Kilometers in approximately 4H 39M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Meerut Cant to Rewari Station?

A) The first train from Meerut Cant to Rewari leaves at 06:45 Hrs from Meerut Cant. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Meerut Cant to Rewari?

A) There are a total of 3 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Meerut Cant to Rewari. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Meerut Cant to Rewari?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Meerut Cant to Rewari. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Meerut Cant can you board trains to Rewari?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Rewari are: MEERUT CANT , MEERUT CITY , PARTAPUR , MOHIUDDINPUR , MODINAGAR.

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Meerut Cant to Rewari Station?

A) Meerut Cant to Rewari Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Meerut Cant to Rewari from RailYatri App.

Meerut Cant to Rewari Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
04646 JAMMU TAWI - JAISALMER Special 08:51 13:33 Mostly Delayed 4H 42M
09032 YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH - AHMEDABAD Yoga Special 19:26 00:05 Mostly Ontime 4H 39M
04436 MEERUT CANTT - REWARI Express Special (UnReserved) 06:45 12:10 Mostly Delayed 5H 25M