Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Filter by Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Mavli Jn (MVJ) to Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

19609 UDAIPUR - HARIDWAR Express

13:47MVJ

MAVLI JN

13 H 43 M

03:30 DLI

OLD DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

12964 UDAIPUR CITY - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Mewar SF Exp

19:12MVJ

MAVLI JN

11 H 58 M

07:10 NZM

DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

20474 CHETAK EXPRESS

17:42MVJ

11 H 23 M

05:05 DEE

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
1A ₹ 2356

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ 1426

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ 1016

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ 393

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2S ₹ 243

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

1A | ₹ 2356
2A | ₹ 1426
3A | ₹ 1016
SL | ₹ 393
2S | ₹ 243

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

12982 UDAIPUR CITY - DELHI S ROHILLA Chetak SF Exp

17:40MVJ

MAVLI JN

11 H 25 M

05:05 DEE

DELHI SARAI ROHILLA

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

22985 UDAIPUR CITY - DELHI S ROHILLA Rajasthan Humsafar Express

00:10MVJ

MAVLI JN

12 H 5 M

12:15 DEE

DELHI SARAI ROHILLA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ NA

19601 UDAIPUR CITY - NEW JALPAIGURI Weekly Express

01:01MVJ

MAVLI JN

13 H 44 M

14:45 DLI

OLD DELHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Mavli Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Wish to travel from Mavli Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Mavli Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Mavli Jn and Delhi Sarai Rohilla railway route and as many as 4 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Mavli Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla (MVJ to DEE). Mavli Jn and Delhi Sarai Rohilla are approximately 700 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Mavli Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla leaves at 13:47 Hrs from Mavli Jn. The fastest train from Mavli Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla is CHETAK EXPRESS which covers a distance of 700 Kilometers in approximately 11H 23M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Mavli Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla seat availability, Mavli Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla correct time table, Mavli Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla list of scheduled trains, Mavli Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla train status, Mavli Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Mavli Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Mavli Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Delhi Sarai Rohilla in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Mavli Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

700 Km

clock icon

Duration:

11 hrs 23 mins

Types of Trains

3

star icon

Trains During Day

1

train in night

Trains in Night:

3

Mavli Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Delhi Sarai Rohilla from Mavli Jn by train?

A) The Mavli Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla distance is 700 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Mavli Jn and Delhi Sarai Rohilla (MVJ to DEE).

Q) How many trains run between Mavli Jn and Delhi Sarai Rohilla everyday?

A) There are 4 trains to book between Mavli Jn & Delhi Sarai Rohilla everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Mavli Jn & Delhi Sarai Rohilla on a weekly basis?

A) There are 4 trains running between Mavli Jn & Delhi Sarai Rohilla. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Mavli Jn and Delhi Sarai Rohilla station?

A) The fastest train from Mavli Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla is CHETAK EXPRESS which covers a distance of 700 Kilometers in approximately 11H 23M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Mavli Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Station?

A) The first train from Mavli Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla leaves at 13:47 Hrs from Mavli Jn. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Mavli Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla?

A) There are a total of 0 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Mavli Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Mavli Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Mavli Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Mavli Jn can you board trains to Delhi Sarai Rohilla?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Delhi Sarai Rohilla are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Mavli Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Station?

A) Mavli Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.243. You can book trains tickets to travel between Mavli Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla from RailYatri App.

Mavli Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19609 UDAIPUR - HARIDWAR Express 13:47 03:30 Mostly Ontime 13H 43M
12964 UDAIPUR CITY - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Mewar SF Exp 19:12 07:10 Mostly Ontime 11H 58M
20474 CHETAK EXPRESS 17:42 05:05 Mostly Delayed 11H 23M
12982 UDAIPUR CITY - DELHI S ROHILLA Chetak SF Exp 17:40 05:05 Mostly Ontime 11H 25M