Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Mau Ranipur (MRPR) to Prayag (PRG) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

04111 JHANSI - PRAYAGRAJ Covid Special

08:57 MRPR

MAU RANIPUR

8 H 53 M

17:50 NYN

NAINI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA

02176 GWALIOR - HOWRAH Chambal SF Special

10:21 MRPR

MAU RANIPUR

6 H 19 M

16:40 PCOI

PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

01107 GWALIOR - BANARAS Bundelkhand Special

23:50 MRPR

MAU RANIPUR

7 H 38 M

07:28 PRG

PRAYAG

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

02129 MUMBAI LTT - PRAYAGRAJ Tulsi Special

01:06 MRPR

MAU RANIPUR

7 H 39 M

08:45 PRYJ

PRAYAGRAJ JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

04976 AGRA CANTT - HOWRAH Chambal SF Special

10:21 MRPR

MAU RANIPUR

6 H 19 M

16:40 PCOI

PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02178 MATHURA - HOWRAH Chambal SF Special

10:21 MRPR

MAU RANIPUR

6 H 19 M

16:40 PCOI

PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Mau Ranipur to Prayag

Wish to travel from Mau Ranipur to Prayag on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Mau Ranipur to Prayag train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Mau Ranipur and Prayag railway route and as many as 3 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Mau Ranipur to Prayag (MRPR to PRG). Mau Ranipur and Prayag are approximately 319 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Mau Ranipur to Prayag leaves at 08:57 Hrs from Mau Ranipur. The fastest train from Mau Ranipur to Prayag is GWALIOR - HOWRAH Chambal SF Special which covers a distance of 319 Kilometers in approximately 6H 19M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Mau Ranipur to Prayag seat availability, Mau Ranipur to Prayag correct time table, Mau Ranipur to Prayag list of scheduled trains, Mau Ranipur to Prayag train status, Mau Ranipur to Prayag train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Mau Ranipur to Prayag all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Mau Ranipur to Prayag live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Prayag in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Mau Ranipur to Prayag Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

319 Km

clock icon

Duration:

6 hrs 19 mins

Types of Trains

2

star icon

Trains During Day

2

train in night

Trains in Night:

1

Mau Ranipur to Prayag Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Prayag from Mau Ranipur by train?

A) The Mau Ranipur to Prayag distance is 319 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Mau Ranipur and Prayag (MRPR to PRG).

Q) How many trains run between Mau Ranipur and Prayag everyday?

A) There are 3 trains to book between Mau Ranipur & Prayag everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Mau Ranipur & Prayag on a weekly basis?

A) There are 3 trains running between Mau Ranipur & Prayag. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Mau Ranipur and Prayag station?

A) The fastest train from Mau Ranipur to Prayag is GWALIOR - HOWRAH Chambal SF Special which covers a distance of 319 Kilometers in approximately 6H 19M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Mau Ranipur to Prayag Station?

A) The first train from Mau Ranipur to Prayag leaves at 08:57 Hrs from Mau Ranipur. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Mau Ranipur to Prayag?

A) There are a total of 3 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Mau Ranipur to Prayag. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Mau Ranipur to Prayag?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Mau Ranipur to Prayag. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Mau Ranipur can you board trains to Prayag?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Prayag are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Mau Ranipur to Prayag Station?

A) Mau Ranipur to Prayag Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Mau Ranipur to Prayag from RailYatri App.

Mau Ranipur to Prayag Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
04111 JHANSI - PRAYAGRAJ Covid Special 08:57 17:50 Irregular Ontime 8H 53M
02176 GWALIOR - HOWRAH Chambal SF Special 10:21 16:40 Mostly Delayed 6H 19M
01107 GWALIOR - BANARAS Bundelkhand Special 23:50 07:28 Mostly Ontime 7H 38M