calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Mau Ranipur to Chitrakutdham Karwi Trains

Mau Ranipur arrow Chitrakutdham Karwi

54159 - JHANSI - ALLAHABAD Passenger

MRPR 08:30 arrow CKTD 13:15 4H :43M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

51805 - JHANSI - MANIKPUR Passenger

MRPR 18:45 arrow CKTD 23:10 4H :24M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Mau Ranipur to Chitrakutdham Karwi Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Mau Ranipur and Chitrakutdham Karwi are approximately 196 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Mau Ranipur to Chitrakutdham Karwi and vice-versa every-day. As many as 10 trains run between Mau Ranipur and Chitrakutdham Karwi every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Mau Ranipur to Chitrakutdham Karwi leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Mau Ranipur. The fastest train from Mau Ranipur to Chitrakutdham Karwi is GWALIOR - HOWRAH Chambal SF Express which covers a distance of 196 Kilometers in approximately 3H 23M hours time. Mau Ranipur to Chitrakutdham Karwi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Mau Ranipur to Chitrakutdham Karwi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Mau Ranipur from Chitrakutdham Karwi by train?

A: Mau Ranipur is approximately 196 kilometers (km) far from Chitrakutdham Karwi by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Mau Ranipur and Chitrakutdham Karwi everyday?

A: As many as 10 trains runs between Mau Ranipur and Chitrakutdham Karwi station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Mau Ranipur and Chitrakutdham Karwi station?

A: The fastest train from Mau Ranipur to Chitrakutdham Karwi is GWALIOR - HOWRAH Chambal SF Express which covers a distance of 196 Kilometers in approximately 3H 23M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Mau Ranipur to Chitrakutdham Karwi Station?

A: The first train from Mau Ranipur to Chitrakutdham Karwi leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Mau Ranipur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Mau Ranipur to Chitrakutdham Karwi Station?

A: Mau Ranipur to Chitrakutdham Karwi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Mau Ranipur to Chitrakutdham Karwi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Mau Ranipur to Chitrakutdham Karwi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12190 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - JABALPUR Mahakaushal SF Exp 00:20 04:12 Mostly Delayed 3H 52M
22129 - MUMBAI LTT - ALLAHABAD Tulsi SF Express 01:36 05:22 Mostly Delayed 3H 46M
12448 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - MANIKPUR UP Sampark Kranti Express 03:28 07:12 Mostly Delayed 3H 44M
54159 - JHANSI - ALLAHABAD Passenger 08:32 13:15 Mostly Delayed 4H 43M
12176 - GWALIOR - HOWRAH Chambal SF Express 10:12 13:35 Mostly Delayed 3H 23M
20976 - AGRA CANTT - HOWRAH Chambal SF Express (Start 19 March) 10:12 13:35 Mostly Delayed 3H 23M
12178 - MATHURA - HOWRAH Chambal SF Express 10:12 13:35 Mostly Delayed 3H 23M
51805 - JHANSI - MANIKPUR Passenger 18:46 23:10 Mostly Delayed 4H 24M
04120 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - PRAYAGRAJ Special 22:17 02:40 Mostly Delayed 4H 23M
11107 - GWALIOR - MANDUADIH Bundelkhand Express 23:37 03:45 Mostly Delayed 4H 80M