calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Mathura Jn to Vidisha Trains

Mathura Jn arrow Vidisha

Planning Mathura Jn to Vidisha Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Mathura Jn and Vidisha are approximately 507 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Mathura Jn to Vidisha and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Mathura Jn and Vidisha every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Mathura Jn to Vidisha leaves at 00:55 Hrs from Mathura Jn. The fastest train from Mathura Jn to Vidisha is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BHUSAWAL Gondwana SF Express which covers a distance of 507 Kilometers in approximately 7H 43M hours time. Mathura Jn to Vidisha Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.313. Mathura Jn to Vidisha Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Mathura Jn from Vidisha by train?

A: Mathura Jn is approximately 507 kilometers (km) far from Vidisha by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Mathura Jn and Vidisha everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Mathura Jn and Vidisha station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Mathura Jn and Vidisha station?

A: The fastest train from Mathura Jn to Vidisha is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BHUSAWAL Gondwana SF Express which covers a distance of 507 Kilometers in approximately 7H 43M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Mathura Jn to Vidisha Station?

A: The first train from Mathura Jn to Vidisha leaves at 00:55 Hrs from Mathura Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Mathura Jn to Vidisha Station?

A: Mathura Jn to Vidisha Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.313. Mathura Jn to Vidisha Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Mathura Jn to Vidisha Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12722 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - HYDERABAD DECCAN Dakshin SF Express 00:55 09:11 Irregular Ontime 8H 16M
01710 - ATARI - JABALPUR Special 04:35 12:58 Mostly Delayed 8H 23M
18238 - AMRITSAR - BILASPUR Chhattisgarh Express 07:00 17:50 Irregular Ontime 10H 50M
12138 - FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CSMT SF Punjab Mail 07:40 15:52 Mostly Ontime 8H 12M
11078 - JAMMU TAWI - PUNE Jhelum Express 12:33 21:16 Irregular Ontime 8H 43M
14624 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - CHHINDWARA Patalkot Express 15:15 23:48 Irregular Ontime 8H 33M
12191 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - JABALPUR Shridham SF Express 16:05 00:08 Irregular Ontime 8H 30M
12406 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BHUSAWAL Gondwana SF Express 17:30 01:13 Mostly Ontime 7H 43M
12410 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - RAIGARH Gondwana SF Exp 17:30 01:31 Mostly Ontime 8H 10M
12616 - NEW DELHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Grand Trunk SF Exp 20:40 04:23 Mostly Ontime 7H 43M
12920 - SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express 21:35 06:16 Mostly Delayed 8H 41M
11058 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CSTM Express 23:35 10:06 Mostly Delayed 10H 31M