calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Mathura Jn to Vasai Road Trains

Mathura Jn arrow Vasai Road

22922 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Antyodaya Express

MTJ 19:20 arrow BVI 15:25 19H :55M Good Good
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Mathura Jn to Vasai Road Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Mathura Jn and Vasai Road are approximately 1214 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Mathura Jn to Vasai Road and vice-versa every-day. As many as 21 trains run between Mathura Jn and Vasai Road every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Mathura Jn to Vasai Road leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Mathura Jn. The fastest train from Mathura Jn to Vasai Road is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MUMBAI BANDRA T Garib Rath Exp which covers a distance of 1214 Kilometers in approximately 14H 90M hours time. Mathura Jn to Vasai Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.538. Mathura Jn to Vasai Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Mathura Jn from Vasai Road by train?

A: Mathura Jn is approximately 1214 kilometers (km) far from Vasai Road by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Mathura Jn and Vasai Road everyday?

A: As many as 21 trains runs between Mathura Jn and Vasai Road station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Mathura Jn and Vasai Road station?

A: The fastest train from Mathura Jn to Vasai Road is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MUMBAI BANDRA T Garib Rath Exp which covers a distance of 1214 Kilometers in approximately 14H 90M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Mathura Jn to Vasai Road Station?

A: The first train from Mathura Jn to Vasai Road leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Mathura Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Mathura Jn to Vasai Road Station?

A: Mathura Jn to Vasai Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.538. Mathura Jn to Vasai Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Mathura Jn to Vasai Road Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22976 - RAMNAGAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 01:30 21:17 Mostly Delayed 19H 47M
22443 - KANPUR CENTRAL - MUMBAI BANDRA SF Express 01:30 22:23 Irregular Ontime 20H 53M
19020 - DEHRADUN - MUMBAI BANDRA T Express 01:32 03:27 Mostly Ontime 25H 55M
22918 - HARIDWAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 01:52 21:12 Irregular Ontime 19H 20M
22634 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT SF Express 01:52 21:35 Mostly Ontime 19H 43M
12138 - FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CSMT SF Punjab Mail 07:40 07:02 Irregular Ontime 23H 22M
19022 - LUCKNOW - MUMBAI BANDRA T Express 09:20 07:13 Irregular Ontime 21H 53M
12904 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CENTRAL Golden Temple SF Mail 09:50 03:58 Irregular Ontime 18H 80M
12618 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 11:05 08:32 Irregular Ontime 21H 27M
22656 - DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM SF Express 12:05 06:40 Mostly Ontime 18H 35M
22654 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT SF Exp (via Kottayam) 12:05 06:35 Mostly Ontime 18H 30M
19024 - FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CENTRAL Janta Express 17:00 18:39 Mostly Ontime 25H 39M
12248 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MUMBAI BANDRA T Yuva Exp 17:07 09:20 Mostly Ontime 16H 13M
12910 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MUMBAI BANDRA T Garib Rath Exp 17:07 07:16 Mostly Ontime 14H 90M
12954 - H NIZAMUDDIN - MUMBAI CENT August Kranti Rajdhani Exp 18:30 08:54 Mostly Ontime 14H 24M
12926 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Paschim SF Express 19:10 13:54 Irregular Ontime 18H 44M
22926 - KALKA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Paschim SF Exp 19:15 13:55 Mostly Delayed 18H 40M
22922 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Antyodaya Express 19:30 15:25 Irregular Ontime 19H 55M
04418 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - PUNE AC SF Special (Start 01 Oct) 23:30 16:25 Irregular Ontime 16H 55M
11058 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CSTM Express 23:35 03:02 Mostly Delayed 27H 27M
12472 - SMVD KATRA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Swaraj SF Express 00:05 17:15 Irregular Ontime 17H 10M