calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Mathura Jn to Vadodara Jn Trains

Mathura Jn arrow Vadodara Jn

22922 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Antyodaya Express

MTJ 19:20 arrow BRC 09:51 14H :21M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Mathura Jn to Vadodara Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Mathura Jn and Vadodara Jn are approximately 851 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Mathura Jn to Vadodara Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 18 trains run between Mathura Jn and Vadodara Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Mathura Jn to Vadodara Jn leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Mathura Jn. The fastest train from Mathura Jn to Vadodara Jn is H NIZAMUDDIN - MUMBAI CENT August Kranti Rajdhani Exp which covers a distance of 851 Kilometers in approximately 9H 46M hours time. Mathura Jn to Vadodara Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.438. Mathura Jn to Vadodara Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Mathura Jn from Vadodara Jn by train?

A: Mathura Jn is approximately 851 kilometers (km) far from Vadodara Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Mathura Jn and Vadodara Jn everyday?

A: As many as 18 trains runs between Mathura Jn and Vadodara Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Mathura Jn and Vadodara Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Mathura Jn to Vadodara Jn is H NIZAMUDDIN - MUMBAI CENT August Kranti Rajdhani Exp which covers a distance of 851 Kilometers in approximately 9H 46M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Mathura Jn to Vadodara Jn Station?

A: The first train from Mathura Jn to Vadodara Jn leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Mathura Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Mathura Jn to Vadodara Jn Station?

A: Mathura Jn to Vadodara Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.438. Mathura Jn to Vadodara Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Mathura Jn to Vadodara Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22976 - RAMNAGAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 01:30 15:42 Mostly Delayed 14H 12M
22443 - KANPUR CENTRAL - MUMBAI BANDRA SF Express 01:30 15:42 Irregular Ontime 14H 12M
19020 - DEHRADUN - MUMBAI BANDRA T Express 01:32 19:45 Mostly Ontime 18H 13M
22918 - HARIDWAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 01:52 15:02 Irregular Ontime 13H 10M
22634 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT SF Express 01:52 15:02 Mostly Ontime 13H 10M
19022 - LUCKNOW - MUMBAI BANDRA T Express 09:20 01:27 Irregular Ontime 16H 70M
12904 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CENTRAL Golden Temple SF Mail 09:50 22:53 Irregular Ontime 13H 30M
22654 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT SF Exp (via Kottayam) 12:05 00:54 Mostly Ontime 12H 49M
22656 - DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM SF Express 12:05 00:54 Mostly Ontime 12H 49M
19024 - FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CENTRAL Janta Express 17:00 10:30 Mostly Ontime 17H 30M
12248 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MUMBAI BANDRA T Yuva Exp 17:07 03:10 Mostly Ontime 10H 30M
12910 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MUMBAI BANDRA T Garib Rath Exp 17:07 03:03 Mostly Ontime 9H 56M
12954 - H NIZAMUDDIN - MUMBAI CENT August Kranti Rajdhani Exp 18:30 04:16 Mostly Ontime 9H 46M
12926 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Paschim SF Express 19:10 08:20 Irregular Ontime 13H 10M
22926 - KALKA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Paschim SF Exp 19:15 08:20 Mostly Delayed 13H 50M
22922 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Antyodaya Express 19:30 09:51 Irregular Ontime 14H 21M
04418 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - PUNE AC SF Special (Start 03 March) 23:30 10:50 Irregular Ontime 11H 20M
12472 - SMVD KATRA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Swaraj SF Express 00:05 12:06 Mostly Ontime 12H 10M