calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Mathura Jn to Ganj Basoda Trains

Mathura Jn arrow Ganj Basoda

Planning Mathura Jn to Ganj Basoda Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Mathura Jn and Ganj Basoda are approximately 468 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Mathura Jn to Ganj Basoda and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Mathura Jn and Ganj Basoda every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Mathura Jn to Ganj Basoda leaves at 00:55 Hrs from Mathura Jn. The fastest train from Mathura Jn to Ganj Basoda is NEW DELHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Grand Trunk SF Exp which covers a distance of 468 Kilometers in approximately 7H 12M hours time. Mathura Jn to Ganj Basoda Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.288. Mathura Jn to Ganj Basoda Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Mathura Jn from Ganj Basoda by train?

A: Mathura Jn is approximately 468 kilometers (km) far from Ganj Basoda by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Mathura Jn and Ganj Basoda everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Mathura Jn and Ganj Basoda station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Mathura Jn and Ganj Basoda station?

A: The fastest train from Mathura Jn to Ganj Basoda is NEW DELHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Grand Trunk SF Exp which covers a distance of 468 Kilometers in approximately 7H 12M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Mathura Jn to Ganj Basoda Station?

A: The first train from Mathura Jn to Ganj Basoda leaves at 00:55 Hrs from Mathura Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Mathura Jn to Ganj Basoda Station?

A: Mathura Jn to Ganj Basoda Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.288. Mathura Jn to Ganj Basoda Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Mathura Jn to Ganj Basoda Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12722 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - HYDERABAD DECCAN Dakshin SF Express 00:55 08:40 Irregular Ontime 7H 45M
01710 - ATARI - JABALPUR Special 04:35 12:30 Mostly Delayed 7H 55M
18238 - AMRITSAR - BILASPUR Chhattisgarh Express 07:00 17:21 Irregular Ontime 10H 21M
12138 - FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CSMT SF Punjab Mail 07:40 15:23 Mostly Ontime 7H 43M
11078 - JAMMU TAWI - PUNE Jhelum Express 12:33 20:48 Irregular Ontime 8H 15M
14624 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - CHHINDWARA Patalkot Express 15:15 23:19 Irregular Ontime 8H 40M
12191 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - JABALPUR Shridham SF Express 16:05 23:39 Irregular Ontime 7H 34M
12406 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BHUSAWAL Gondwana SF Express 17:30 00:48 Irregular Ontime 7H 18M
12410 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - RAIGARH Gondwana SF Exp 17:30 01:03 Irregular Ontime 7H 33M
12616 - NEW DELHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Grand Trunk SF Exp 20:40 03:52 Irregular Ontime 7H 12M
12920 - SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express 21:35 05:49 Mostly Delayed 8H 14M
11058 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CSTM Express 23:35 09:35 Mostly Delayed 10H 00M