calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Mathura Jn to Bathinda Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Mathura Jn and Bathinda Jn are approximately 440 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Mathura Jn to Bathinda Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 5 trains run between Mathura Jn and Bathinda Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Mathura Jn to Bathinda Jn leaves at 09:30 Hrs from Mathura Jn. The fastest train from Mathura Jn to Bathinda Jn is MUMBAI CSMT - FIROZPUR CANTT SF Punjab Mail which covers a distance of 440 Kilometers in approximately 8H 12M hours time. Mathura Jn to Bathinda Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.273. Mathura Jn to Bathinda Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Mathura Jn from Bathinda Jn by train?

A: Mathura Jn is approximately 440 kilometers (km) far from Bathinda Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Mathura Jn and Bathinda Jn everyday?

A: As many as 5 trains runs between Mathura Jn and Bathinda Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Mathura Jn and Bathinda Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Mathura Jn to Bathinda Jn is MUMBAI CSMT - FIROZPUR CANTT SF Punjab Mail which covers a distance of 440 Kilometers in approximately 8H 12M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Mathura Jn to Bathinda Jn Station?

A: The first train from Mathura Jn to Bathinda Jn leaves at 09:30 Hrs from Mathura Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Mathura Jn to Bathinda Jn Station?

A: Mathura Jn to Bathinda Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.273. Mathura Jn to Bathinda Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Mathura Jn to Bathinda Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19023 - MUMBAI CENTRAL - FIROZPUR CANTT Janta Express 09:30 19:40 Mostly Ontime 10H 10M
12439 - H S NANDED - SHRI GANGANAGAR SF Express 09:52 20:05 Irregular Ontime 10H 13M
12485 - H S NANDED - SHRI GANGANAGAR SF Express 09:52 20:15 Irregular Ontime 10H 23M
13007 - HOWRAH - SHRI GANGANAGAR Udyan Abha Toofan Exp 16:30 02:10 Mostly Delayed 9H 40M
12137 - MUMBAI CSMT - FIROZPUR CANTT SF Punjab Mail 18:48 03:00 Mostly Delayed 8H 12M