calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Mathura Jn to Atarra Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Mathura Jn and Atarra are approximately 492 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Mathura Jn to Atarra and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Mathura Jn and Atarra every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Mathura Jn to Atarra leaves at 04:25 Hrs from Mathura Jn. The fastest train from Mathura Jn to Atarra is MATHURA - HOWRAH Chambal SF Express which covers a distance of 492 Kilometers in approximately 8H 35M hours time. Mathura Jn to Atarra Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.333. Mathura Jn to Atarra Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Mathura Jn from Atarra by train?

A: Mathura Jn is approximately 492 kilometers (km) far from Atarra by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Mathura Jn and Atarra everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Mathura Jn and Atarra station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Mathura Jn and Atarra station?

A: The fastest train from Mathura Jn to Atarra is MATHURA - HOWRAH Chambal SF Express which covers a distance of 492 Kilometers in approximately 8H 35M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Mathura Jn to Atarra Station?

A: The first train from Mathura Jn to Atarra leaves at 04:25 Hrs from Mathura Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Mathura Jn to Atarra Station?

A: Mathura Jn to Atarra Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.333. Mathura Jn to Atarra Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Mathura Jn to Atarra Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12178 - MATHURA - HOWRAH Chambal SF Express 04:25 13:00 Mostly Ontime 8H 35M
12190 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - JABALPUR Mahakaushal SF Exp 18:08 03:33 Irregular Ontime 9H 25M
12448 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - MANIKPUR UP Sampark Kranti Express 21:55 06:43 Irregular Ontime 8H 48M