calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Mathura Jn to Andheri Trains

Mathura Jn arrow Andheri

22922 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Antyodaya Express

MTJ 19:20 arrow BDTS 16:15 20H :45M Good Good
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Mathura Jn to Andheri Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Mathura Jn and Andheri are approximately 1233 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Mathura Jn to Andheri and vice-versa every-day. As many as 21 trains run between Mathura Jn and Andheri every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Mathura Jn to Andheri leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Mathura Jn. The fastest train from Mathura Jn to Andheri is H NIZAMUDDIN - MUMBAI CENT August Kranti Rajdhani Exp which covers a distance of 1233 Kilometers in approximately 14H 40M hours time. Mathura Jn to Andheri Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.538. Mathura Jn to Andheri Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Mathura Jn from Andheri by train?

A: Mathura Jn is approximately 1233 kilometers (km) far from Andheri by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Mathura Jn and Andheri everyday?

A: As many as 21 trains runs between Mathura Jn and Andheri station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Mathura Jn and Andheri station?

A: The fastest train from Mathura Jn to Andheri is H NIZAMUDDIN - MUMBAI CENT August Kranti Rajdhani Exp which covers a distance of 1233 Kilometers in approximately 14H 40M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Mathura Jn to Andheri Station?

A: The first train from Mathura Jn to Andheri leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Mathura Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Mathura Jn to Andheri Station?

A: Mathura Jn to Andheri Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.538. Mathura Jn to Andheri Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Mathura Jn to Andheri Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22976 - RAMNAGAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 01:30 22:00 Mostly Delayed 20H 30M
22443 - KANPUR CENTRAL - MUMBAI BANDRA SF Express 01:30 23:05 Irregular Ontime 21H 35M
19020 - DEHRADUN - MUMBAI BANDRA T Express 01:32 04:20 Mostly Ontime 26H 48M
22918 - HARIDWAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 01:52 22:00 Irregular Ontime 20H 80M
22634 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT SF Express 01:52 23:25 Mostly Ontime 21H 33M
12138 - FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CSMT SF Punjab Mail 07:40 07:02 Mostly Ontime 23H 22M
19022 - LUCKNOW - MUMBAI BANDRA T Express 09:20 08:00 Irregular Ontime 22H 40M
12904 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CENTRAL Golden Temple SF Mail 09:50 03:58 Irregular Ontime 18H 80M
12618 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 11:05 08:32 Irregular Ontime 21H 27M
22656 - DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM SF Express 12:05 08:05 Mostly Ontime 20H 00M
22654 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT SF Exp (via Kottayam) 12:05 08:05 Mostly Ontime 20H 00M
19024 - FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CENTRAL Janta Express 17:00 18:39 Mostly Ontime 25H 39M
12248 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MUMBAI BANDRA T Yuva Exp 17:07 09:20 Mostly Ontime 16H 13M
12910 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MUMBAI BANDRA T Garib Rath Exp 17:07 08:10 Mostly Ontime 15H 30M
12954 - H NIZAMUDDIN - MUMBAI CENT August Kranti Rajdhani Exp 18:30 09:10 Mostly Ontime 14H 40M
12926 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Paschim SF Express 19:10 14:16 Irregular Ontime 19H 60M
22926 - KALKA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Paschim SF Exp 19:15 14:17 Mostly Delayed 19H 20M
22922 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Antyodaya Express 19:30 16:15 Irregular Ontime 20H 45M
04418 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - PUNE AC SF Special (Start 03 March) 23:30 17:47 Irregular Ontime 18H 17M
11058 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CSTM Express 23:35 03:32 Mostly Delayed 27H 57M
12472 - SMVD KATRA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Swaraj SF Express 00:05 18:05 Mostly Ontime 18H 00M