calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Mathura Jn to Aishbagh Trains

Mathura Jn arrow Aishbagh

22921 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - GORAKHPUR Antyodaya Express

MTJ 01:20 arrow LKO 10:10 8H :40M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Mathura Jn to Aishbagh Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Mathura Jn and Aishbagh are approximately 386 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Mathura Jn to Aishbagh and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Mathura Jn and Aishbagh every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Mathura Jn to Aishbagh leaves at 00:35 Hrs from Mathura Jn. The fastest train from Mathura Jn to Aishbagh is MATHURA - CHHAPRA SF Express which covers a distance of 386 Kilometers in approximately 7H 32M hours time. Mathura Jn to Aishbagh Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.253. Mathura Jn to Aishbagh Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Mathura Jn from Aishbagh by train?

A: Mathura Jn is approximately 386 kilometers (km) far from Aishbagh by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Mathura Jn and Aishbagh everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Mathura Jn and Aishbagh station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Mathura Jn and Aishbagh station?

A: The fastest train from Mathura Jn to Aishbagh is MATHURA - CHHAPRA SF Express which covers a distance of 386 Kilometers in approximately 7H 32M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Mathura Jn to Aishbagh Station?

A: The first train from Mathura Jn to Aishbagh leaves at 00:35 Hrs from Mathura Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Mathura Jn to Aishbagh Station?

A: Mathura Jn to Aishbagh Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.253. Mathura Jn to Aishbagh Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Mathura Jn to Aishbagh Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
13238 - KOTA - PATNA Express (via Faizabad) 00:35 08:50 Mostly Delayed 8H 15M
13240 - KOTA - PATNA Express (Via Sultanpur) 00:35 08:50 Irregular Ontime 8H 15M
22921 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - GORAKHPUR Antyodaya Express 01:30 10:10 Mostly Ontime 8H 40M
19669 - UDAIPUR CITY - PATLIPUTRA Humsafar Express 01:30 10:10 Mostly Delayed 8H 40M
19715 - JAIPUR - LUCKNOW Express 02:15 10:25 Irregular Ontime 8H 10M
19709 - UDAIPUR CITY - KAMAKHYA Kavi Guru Express 04:20 13:55 Irregular Ontime 9H 35M
19409 - AHMEDABAD - GORAKHPUR Express 04:20 13:55 Irregular Ontime 9H 35M
19401 - AHMEDABAD - LUCKNOW Weekly Express 05:10 14:25 Mostly Ontime 9H 15M
13168 - AGRA CANTT - KOLKATA Express 05:45 14:15 Mostly Ontime 8H 30M
19021 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - LUCKNOW Weekly Exp 10:25 19:15 Mostly Ontime 8H 50M
09451 - GANDHIDHAM - BHAGALPUR Special (March 06 Only) 16:20 01:20 Mostly Delayed 9H 00M
11111 - GWALIOR - BALRAMPUR Sushasan Express 16:25 04:10 Irregular Ontime 11H 45M
22532 - MATHURA - CHHAPRA SF Express 23:50 07:22 Irregular Ontime 7H 32M