calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Maskanwa to Kanpur Central Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Maskanwa and Kanpur Central are approximately 232 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Maskanwa to Kanpur Central and vice-versa every-day. As many as 4 trains run between Maskanwa and Kanpur Central every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Maskanwa to Kanpur Central leaves at 07:17 Hrs from Maskanwa. The fastest train from Maskanwa to Kanpur Central is CHHAPRA - MATHURA SF Express which covers a distance of 232 Kilometers in approximately 4H 49M hours time. Maskanwa to Kanpur Central Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.193. Maskanwa to Kanpur Central Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Maskanwa from Kanpur Central by train?

A: Maskanwa is approximately 232 kilometers (km) far from Kanpur Central by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Maskanwa and Kanpur Central everyday?

A: As many as 4 trains runs between Maskanwa and Kanpur Central station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Maskanwa and Kanpur Central station?

A: The fastest train from Maskanwa to Kanpur Central is CHHAPRA - MATHURA SF Express which covers a distance of 232 Kilometers in approximately 4H 49M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Maskanwa to Kanpur Central Station?

A: The first train from Maskanwa to Kanpur Central leaves at 07:17 Hrs from Maskanwa.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Maskanwa to Kanpur Central Station?

A: Maskanwa to Kanpur Central Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.193. Maskanwa to Kanpur Central Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Maskanwa to Kanpur Central Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11123 - BARAUNI - GWALIOR Mail Express 07:17 13:35 Irregular Ontime 6H 18M
22531 - CHHAPRA - MATHURA SF Express 10:16 15:05 Mostly Delayed 4H 49M
19038 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Avadh Express 15:38 22:30 Irregular Ontime 6H 52M
19040 - MUZAFFARPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Avadh Express 15:38 22:30 Mostly Delayed 6H 52M