calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Maroli to Nadiad Jn Trains

Maroli arrow Nadiad Jn

Planning Maroli to Nadiad Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Maroli and Nadiad Jn are approximately 205 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Maroli to Nadiad Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 5 trains run between Maroli and Nadiad Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Maroli to Nadiad Jn leaves at 05:00 Hrs from Maroli. The fastest train from Maroli to Nadiad Jn is VALSAD - AHMEDABAD Gujrat Queen Exp which covers a distance of 205 Kilometers in approximately 4H 90M hours time. Maroli to Nadiad Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.113. Maroli to Nadiad Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Maroli from Nadiad Jn by train?

A: Maroli is approximately 205 kilometers (km) far from Nadiad Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Maroli and Nadiad Jn everyday?

A: As many as 5 trains runs between Maroli and Nadiad Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Maroli and Nadiad Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Maroli to Nadiad Jn is VALSAD - AHMEDABAD Gujrat Queen Exp which covers a distance of 205 Kilometers in approximately 4H 90M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Maroli to Nadiad Jn Station?

A: The first train from Maroli to Nadiad Jn leaves at 05:00 Hrs from Maroli.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Maroli to Nadiad Jn Station?

A: Maroli to Nadiad Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.113. Maroli to Nadiad Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Maroli to Nadiad Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19033 - VALSAD - AHMEDABAD Gujrat Queen Exp 05:00 09:09 Mostly Ontime 4H 90M
59441 - MUMBAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD Passenger 05:18 12:55 Mostly Delayed 7H 37M
59049 - VALSAD - VIRAMGAM Passenger 07:10 15:37 Mostly Delayed 8H 27M
19015 - MUMBAI CENT - PORBANDAR Saurashtra Express 13:20 18:13 Irregular Ontime 4H 53M
59439 - MUMBAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD Passenger 19:28 02:16 Mostly Delayed 6H 48M