calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Markapur Road to Satya Sai P Nilayam Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Markapur Road and Satya Sai P Nilayam are approximately 410 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Markapur Road to Satya Sai P Nilayam and vice-versa every-day. As many as 4 trains run between Markapur Road and Satya Sai P Nilayam every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Markapur Road to Satya Sai P Nilayam leaves at 01:00 Hrs from Markapur Road. The fastest train from Markapur Road to Satya Sai P Nilayam is HOWRAH - SATYA SAI P NILAYAM SF Express which covers a distance of 410 Kilometers in approximately 8H 20M hours time. Markapur Road to Satya Sai P Nilayam Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.248. Markapur Road to Satya Sai P Nilayam Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Markapur Road from Satya Sai P Nilayam by train?

A: Markapur Road is approximately 410 kilometers (km) far from Satya Sai P Nilayam by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Markapur Road and Satya Sai P Nilayam everyday?

A: As many as 4 trains runs between Markapur Road and Satya Sai P Nilayam station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Markapur Road and Satya Sai P Nilayam station?

A: The fastest train from Markapur Road to Satya Sai P Nilayam is HOWRAH - SATYA SAI P NILAYAM SF Express which covers a distance of 410 Kilometers in approximately 8H 20M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Markapur Road to Satya Sai P Nilayam Station?

A: The first train from Markapur Road to Satya Sai P Nilayam leaves at 01:00 Hrs from Markapur Road.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Markapur Road to Satya Sai P Nilayam Station?

A: Markapur Road to Satya Sai P Nilayam Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.248. Markapur Road to Satya Sai P Nilayam Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Markapur Road to Satya Sai P Nilayam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
56504 - VIJAYAWADA - BANGALORE CANTT Passenger 01:00 12:08 Mostly Delayed 11H 80M
22831 - HOWRAH - SATYA SAI P NILAYAM SF Express 14:05 22:25 Irregular Ontime 8H 20M
17211 - MACHILIPATNAM - YESVANTPUR Kondaveedu Exp 20:37 05:48 Mostly Delayed 9H 11M
18463 - BHUBANESWAR - BANGALORE CITY Prashanti Exp 22:40 07:58 Mostly Delayed 9H 18M