calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Markapur Road to Dhone Trains

Markapur Road arrow Dhone

56504 - VIJAYAWADA - BANGALORE CANTT Passenger

MRK 00:59 arrow DHNE 06:10 5H :10M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

77281 - GUNTUR - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA DEMU

MRK 08:24 arrow DHNE 13:35 5H :10M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

56501 - VIJAYAWADA - HUBLI Passenger

MRK 11:44 arrow DHNE 18:00 6H :15M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

57328 - GUNTUR - DHONE Passenger

MRK 15:09 arrow DHNE 21:25 6H :15M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

57306 - GUNTUR - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger

MRK 20:31 arrow DHNE 02:20 5H :48M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Markapur Road to Dhone Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Markapur Road and Dhone are approximately 189 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Markapur Road to Dhone and vice-versa every-day. As many as 14 trains run between Markapur Road and Dhone every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Markapur Road to Dhone leaves at 00:21 Hrs from Markapur Road. The fastest train from Markapur Road to Dhone is PURI - YESVANTPUR Garib Rath Express which covers a distance of 189 Kilometers in approximately 3H 47M hours time. Markapur Road to Dhone Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Markapur Road to Dhone Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Markapur Road from Dhone by train?

A: Markapur Road is approximately 189 kilometers (km) far from Dhone by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Markapur Road and Dhone everyday?

A: As many as 14 trains runs between Markapur Road and Dhone station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Markapur Road and Dhone station?

A: The fastest train from Markapur Road to Dhone is PURI - YESVANTPUR Garib Rath Express which covers a distance of 189 Kilometers in approximately 3H 47M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Markapur Road to Dhone Station?

A: The first train from Markapur Road to Dhone leaves at 00:21 Hrs from Markapur Road.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Markapur Road to Dhone Station?

A: Markapur Road to Dhone Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Markapur Road to Dhone Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Markapur Road to Dhone Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
07237 - VIJAYAWADA - KURNOOL CITY Special (Start 04 Jan) 00:21 05:30 Mostly Delayed 5H 90M
07245 - KAKINADA TOWN - RAICHUR Special 00:21 05:15 Mostly Delayed 4H 54M
56504 - VIJAYAWADA - BANGALORE CANTT Passenger 01:00 06:10 Mostly Delayed 5H 10M
77281 - GUNTUR - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA DEMU 08:25 13:35 Mostly Delayed 5H 10M
22883 - PURI - YESVANTPUR Garib Rath Express 08:48 12:35 Irregular Ontime 3H 47M
56501 - VIJAYAWADA - HUBLI Passenger 11:45 18:00 Mostly Delayed 6H 15M
22831 - HOWRAH - SATYA SAI P NILAYAM SF Express 14:05 18:08 Irregular Ontime 4H 30M
57328 - GUNTUR - DHONE Passenger 15:10 21:25 Mostly Delayed 6H 15M
57306 - GUNTUR - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger 20:32 02:20 Mostly Delayed 5H 48M
17211 - MACHILIPATNAM - YESVANTPUR Kondaveedu Exp 20:37 00:58 Mostly Delayed 4H 21M
17252 - GUNTUR - KACHEGUDA Express (Start 01 Feb) 21:20 02:20 Mostly Delayed 5H 00M
18047 - HOWRAH - VASCO DA GAMA Amravati Express 22:18 02:35 Mostly Delayed 4H 17M
18463 - BHUBANESWAR - BANGALORE CITY Prashanti Exp 22:40 02:58 Mostly Delayed 4H 18M
17225 - VIJAYAWADA - HUBBALLI Amaravati Express 23:10 04:00 Mostly Delayed 4H 50M