calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Markapur Road to Budvel Trains

Markapur Road arrow Budvel

Planning Markapur Road to Budvel Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Markapur Road and Budvel are approximately 465 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Markapur Road to Budvel and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Markapur Road and Budvel every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Markapur Road to Budvel leaves at 08:25 Hrs from Markapur Road. The fastest train from Markapur Road to Budvel is GUNTUR - KACHEGUDA Express (Start 01 Feb) which covers a distance of 465 Kilometers in approximately 11H 20M hours time. Markapur Road to Budvel Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.288. Markapur Road to Budvel Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Markapur Road from Budvel by train?

A: Markapur Road is approximately 465 kilometers (km) far from Budvel by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Markapur Road and Budvel everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Markapur Road and Budvel station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Markapur Road and Budvel station?

A: The fastest train from Markapur Road to Budvel is GUNTUR - KACHEGUDA Express (Start 01 Feb) which covers a distance of 465 Kilometers in approximately 11H 20M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Markapur Road to Budvel Station?

A: The first train from Markapur Road to Budvel leaves at 08:25 Hrs from Markapur Road.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Markapur Road to Budvel Station?

A: Markapur Road to Budvel Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.288. Markapur Road to Budvel Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Markapur Road to Budvel Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
77281 - GUNTUR - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA DEMU 08:25 21:11 Mostly Delayed 12H 46M
57306 - GUNTUR - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger 20:32 08:45 Mostly Delayed 12H 13M
17252 - GUNTUR - KACHEGUDA Express (Start 01 Feb) 21:20 08:40 Mostly Delayed 11H 20M