calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Mansa to Shakurbasti Trains

Mansa arrow Shakurbasti

54642 - FIROZPUR CANTT - OLD DELHI Passenger (UnReserved)

MSZ 15:25 arrow SSB 22:06 6H :40M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Mansa to Shakurbasti Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Mansa and Shakurbasti are approximately 234 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Mansa to Shakurbasti and vice-versa every-day. As many as 7 trains run between Mansa and Shakurbasti every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Mansa to Shakurbasti leaves at 00:33 Hrs from Mansa. The fastest train from Mansa to Shakurbasti is FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CSMT SF Punjab Mail which covers a distance of 234 Kilometers in approximately 3H 45M hours time. Mansa to Shakurbasti Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.138. Mansa to Shakurbasti Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Mansa from Shakurbasti by train?

A: Mansa is approximately 234 kilometers (km) far from Shakurbasti by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Mansa and Shakurbasti everyday?

A: As many as 7 trains runs between Mansa and Shakurbasti station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Mansa and Shakurbasti station?

A: The fastest train from Mansa to Shakurbasti is FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CSMT SF Punjab Mail which covers a distance of 234 Kilometers in approximately 3H 45M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Mansa to Shakurbasti Station?

A: The first train from Mansa to Shakurbasti leaves at 00:33 Hrs from Mansa.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Mansa to Shakurbasti Station?

A: Mansa to Shakurbasti Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.138. Mansa to Shakurbasti Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Mansa to Shakurbasti Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12138 - FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CSMT SF Punjab Mail 00:33 04:18 Mostly Delayed 3H 45M
13008 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - HOWRAH Udyan Abha Toofan Exp 00:53 05:21 Irregular Ontime 4H 28M
15910 - LALGARH - DIBRUGARH Avadh Assam Express 02:43 06:28 Mostly Delayed 3H 45M
14626 - FIROZPUR CANTT - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Intercity Exp 07:18 11:08 Mostly Ontime 3H 50M
19024 - FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CENTRAL Janta Express 08:01 12:21 Irregular Ontime 4H 20M
12482 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - OLD DELHI Intercity SF Exp 08:53 12:56 Mostly Delayed 4H 30M
54642 - FIROZPUR CANTT - OLD DELHI Passenger (UnReserved) 15:26 22:06 Mostly Delayed 6H 40M