Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Filter by Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Manoharpur to Kharagpur Jn Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

12872 KANTABANJI - HOWRAH Ispat SF Express

11:45MOU

MANOHARPUR

4 H 17 M

16:02 KGP

KHARAGPUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
CC ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

CC | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2S | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

18478 YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH - PURI Kalinga Utkal Express

15:34MOU

MANOHARPUR

5 H 6 M

20:40 HIJ

HIJILLI

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
2S | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

18006 JAGDALPUR - HOWRAH Samaleshwari Express

22:23MOU

MANOHARPUR

4 H 25 M

02:48 KGP

KHARAGPUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
2S | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Manoharpur to Kharagpur Jn trains

Manoharpur to Kharagpur Jn Train Ticket Booking

Manoharpur and Kharagpur Jn are approximately 258 kilometers away from one another. The first train from Manoharpur to Kharagpur Jn leaves at 11:45 hrs from Manoharpur. The fastest train from Manoharpur to Kharagpur Jn is the KANTABANJI - HOWRAH Ispat SF Express which covers a distance of 258 kilometres in approximately 4 Hours 17 Minutes. RailYatri provides train travellers an easy online train ticket booking platform with a large number of IRCTC trains to choose from across the country. You can choose from a large number of Manoharpur to Kharagpur Jn trains available

Manoharpur to Kharagpur Jn train route

Trains are the preferred mode of travel for over a thousand commuters on the Manoharpur to Kharagpur Jn train route, one of the most popular destinations in India. Everyday, many travellers travel on the Manoharpur to Kharagpur Jn railway route, and as many as 5 IRCTC trains run between the two stations, i.e., Manoharpur to Kharagpur Jn. Manoharpur to Kharagpur Jn are approximately 258 Kilometres apart from one another.

Manoharpur to Kharagpur Jn Train Ticket Price

The Manoharpur to Kharagpur Jn train ticket fare depends on various factors, such as preferred seat, routes selected, and date of journey. At RailYatri, the Manoharpur to Kharagpur Jn train ticket price is affordable for all train travellers. Depending on the budget, one can reserve a third AC (3A) coach, a second AC (2A) coach, as well as the first AC (1A) coach on a train from Manoharpur to Kharagpur Jn

Manoharpur to Kharagpur Jn train time

The Manoharpur to Kharagpur Jn train takes between 4 Hours 17 Minutes to 5 Hours 6 Minutes. The traveller can select a train based on their preferences among every day trains such as Ispat SF Express(12872), Kalinga Utkal Express(18478), Samaleshwari Express(18006), and others. One can also choose from trains like Ispat SF Express(12872), Kalinga Utkal Express(18478), Samaleshwari Express(18006), that run on a weekly basis. The RailYatri app and website allow users to check the live train running status, Tatkal train tickets, and PNR status, etc.

Book your Manoharpur to Kharagpur Jn train journey with RailYatri.in

RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Manoharpur to Kharagpur Jn seat availability, Manoharpur to Kharagpur Jn correct time table, Manoharpur to Kharagpur Jn list of scheduled trains, Manoharpur to Kharagpur Jn train status, Manoharpur to Kharagpur Jn train fare calculator You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC.

RailYatri.in can help you plan a stress-free trip.

We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at the best price on the Manoharpur to Kharagpur Jn trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry centre and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Manoharpur to Kharagpur Jn live train running status and PNR status on the RailYatri app. Visit the royal city of Lucknow in the most convenient way possible! Immerse yourself in the royal city of Lucknow!yourself in its culture, art, and history.

Manoharpur to Kharagpur Jn Train Running Information

Daily Trains 5
Distance 258 Km
Duration 4 hrs 17 mins
Customer Support 24 X 7 Available
First Departure 11:45
Last Departure 22:23

Manoharpur to Kharagpur Jn Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Kharagpur Jn from Manoharpur by train?

A) The Manoharpur to Kharagpur Jn distance is 258 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Manoharpur and Kharagpur Jn (MOU to KGP).

Q) How many trains run between Manoharpur and Kharagpur Jn everyday?

A) There are 3 trains to book between Manoharpur & Kharagpur Jn everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Manoharpur & Kharagpur Jn on a weekly basis?

A) There are 3 trains running between Manoharpur & Kharagpur Jn. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Manoharpur and Kharagpur Jn station?

A) The fastest train from Manoharpur to Kharagpur Jn is KANTABANJI - HOWRAH Ispat SF Express which covers a distance of 258 Kilometers in approximately 4H 17M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Manoharpur to Kharagpur Jn Station?

A) The first train from Manoharpur to Kharagpur Jn leaves at 11:45 Hrs from Manoharpur. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Manoharpur to Kharagpur Jn?

A) There are a total of 0 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Manoharpur to Kharagpur Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Manoharpur to Kharagpur Jn?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Manoharpur to Kharagpur Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Manoharpur can you board trains to Kharagpur Jn?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Kharagpur Jn are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Manoharpur to Kharagpur Jn Station?

A) Manoharpur to Kharagpur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Manoharpur to Kharagpur Jn from RailYatri App.

Manoharpur to Kharagpur Jn Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12872 KANTABANJI - HOWRAH Ispat SF Express 11:45 16:02 Irregular Ontime 4H 17M
18478 YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH - PURI Kalinga Utkal Express 15:34 20:40 Irregular Ontime 5H 6M
18006 JAGDALPUR - HOWRAH Samaleshwari Express 22:23 02:48 Irregular Ontime 4H 25M

Top Train Booking Routes

Bus Operator Depart Time Arrival Time Fare Rating Safe Plus