Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Mankapur Jn (MUR) to Shahjehanpur (SPN) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

05909 DIBRUGARH - LALGARH Avadh Assam Special

01:45 MUR

MANKAPUR JN

7 H 31 M

09:16 SPN

SHAHJEHANPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

05273 RAXAUL - ANAND VIHAR T Satyagrah Exp Special

17:58 MUR

MANKAPUR JN

7 H 11 M

01:09 SPN

SHAHJEHANPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

04673 JAYNAGAR - AMRITSAR Shaheed Exp Special

21:29 MUR

MANKAPUR JN

5 H 50 M

03:19 SPN

SHAHJEHANPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

05001 DEHRADUN - MUZAFFARPUR Rapti Ganga Festival Special

23:13 MUR

MANKAPUR JN

6 H 25 M

05:38 SPN

SHAHJEHANPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Mankapur Jn to Shahjehanpur

Wish to travel from Mankapur Jn to Shahjehanpur on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Mankapur Jn to Shahjehanpur train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Mankapur Jn and Shahjehanpur railway route and as many as 4 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Mankapur Jn to Shahjehanpur (MUR to SPN). Mankapur Jn and Shahjehanpur are approximately 310 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Mankapur Jn to Shahjehanpur leaves at 01:45 Hrs from Mankapur Jn. The fastest train from Mankapur Jn to Shahjehanpur is JAYNAGAR - AMRITSAR Shaheed Exp Special which covers a distance of 310 Kilometers in approximately 5H 50M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Mankapur Jn to Shahjehanpur seat availability, Mankapur Jn to Shahjehanpur correct time table, Mankapur Jn to Shahjehanpur list of scheduled trains, Mankapur Jn to Shahjehanpur train status, Mankapur Jn to Shahjehanpur train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Mankapur Jn to Shahjehanpur all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Mankapur Jn to Shahjehanpur live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Shahjehanpur in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Mankapur Jn to Shahjehanpur Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

310 Km

clock icon

Duration:

5 hrs 50 mins

Types of Trains

1

star icon

Trains During Day

0

train in night

Trains in Night:

4

Mankapur Jn to Shahjehanpur Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Shahjehanpur from Mankapur Jn by train?

A) The Mankapur Jn to Shahjehanpur distance is 310 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Mankapur Jn and Shahjehanpur (MUR to SPN).

Q) How many trains run between Mankapur Jn and Shahjehanpur everyday?

A) There are 4 trains to book between Mankapur Jn & Shahjehanpur everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Mankapur Jn & Shahjehanpur on a weekly basis?

A) There are 4 trains running between Mankapur Jn & Shahjehanpur. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Mankapur Jn and Shahjehanpur station?

A) The fastest train from Mankapur Jn to Shahjehanpur is JAYNAGAR - AMRITSAR Shaheed Exp Special which covers a distance of 310 Kilometers in approximately 5H 50M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Mankapur Jn to Shahjehanpur Station?

A) The first train from Mankapur Jn to Shahjehanpur leaves at 01:45 Hrs from Mankapur Jn. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Mankapur Jn to Shahjehanpur?

A) There are a total of 4 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Mankapur Jn to Shahjehanpur. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Mankapur Jn to Shahjehanpur?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Mankapur Jn to Shahjehanpur. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Mankapur Jn can you board trains to Shahjehanpur?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Shahjehanpur are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Mankapur Jn to Shahjehanpur Station?

A) Mankapur Jn to Shahjehanpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Mankapur Jn to Shahjehanpur from RailYatri App.

Mankapur Jn to Shahjehanpur Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
05909 DIBRUGARH - LALGARH Avadh Assam Special 01:45 09:16 Mostly Ontime 7H 31M
05273 RAXAUL - ANAND VIHAR T Satyagrah Exp Special 17:58 01:09 Irregular Ontime 7H 11M
04673 JAYNAGAR - AMRITSAR Shaheed Exp Special 21:29 03:19 Mostly Ontime 5H 50M
05001 DEHRADUN - MUZAFFARPUR Rapti Ganga Festival Special 23:13 05:38 Irregular Ontime 6H 25M