Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Manduadih (MUV) to Ghaziabad (GZB) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
  • Nearby

02561 JAYNAGAR - NEW DELHI Swatantrata Senani Special

04:55 BSB

VARANASI JN

9 H 53 M

14:48 GZB

GHAZIABAD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

03413 MALDA TOWN - OLD DELHI Farakka Special

11:15 BSB

VARANASI JN

16 H 48 M

04:03 GZB

GHAZIABAD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

04017 RAXAUL - ANAND VIHAR T Sadbhavna Special

11:45 BSB

VARANASI JN

16 H 25 M

04:10 GZB

GHAZIABAD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

04005 SITAMARHI - ANAND VIHAR T Lichchhavi Special

14:40 BSB

VARANASI JN

13 H 13 M

03:53 GZB

GHAZIABAD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

02391 RAJGIR - NEW DELHI Shramjeevi SF Special

15:12 BSB

VARANASI JN

12 H 40 M

03:52 GZB

GHAZIABAD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

  • Nearby

03429 MALDA TOWN - ANAND VIHAR T Special

00:05 BSB

VARANASI JN

13 H 39 M

13:44 GZB

GHAZIABAD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

04003 MALDA TOWN - NEW DELHI Special

00:05 BSB

VARANASI JN

13 H 39 M

13:44 GZB

GHAZIABAD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

02875 PURI - ANAND VIHAR T Neelachal Special

07:30 BSB

VARANASI JN

13 H 3 M

20:33 GZB

GHAZIABAD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

03483 MALDA TOWN - OLD DELHI Farakka Special

11:15 BSB

VARANASI JN

16 H 48 M

04:03 GZB

GHAZIABAD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

04007 RAXAUL - ANAND VIHAR T Sadbhavna Special

11:45 BSB

VARANASI JN

16 H 25 M

04:10 GZB

GHAZIABAD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

04015 RAXAUL - ANAND VIHAR T Sadbhavna Special

11:45 BSB

VARANASI JN

16 H 25 M

04:10 GZB

GHAZIABAD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

02217 VARANASI - NEW DELHI Mahamana Special

18:55 BSB

VARANASI JN

12 H 23 M

07:18 GZB

GHAZIABAD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

05624 KAMAKHYA - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Kothi Special

19:10 BSB

VARANASI JN

13 H 43 M

08:53 GZB

GHAZIABAD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

02371 HOWRAH - BIKANER SF Special

19:15 BSB

VARANASI JN

13 H 38 M

08:53 GZB

GHAZIABAD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

Trains between Manduadih to Ghaziabad

Wish to travel from Manduadih to Ghaziabad on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Manduadih to Ghaziabad train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Manduadih and Ghaziabad railway route and as many as 5 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Manduadih to Ghaziabad (MUV to GZB). Manduadih and Ghaziabad are approximately 734 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Manduadih to Ghaziabad leaves at 04:55 Hrs from Manduadih. The fastest train from Manduadih to Ghaziabad is JAYNAGAR - NEW DELHI Swatantrata Senani Special which covers a distance of 734 Kilometers in approximately 9H 53M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Manduadih to Ghaziabad seat availability, Manduadih to Ghaziabad correct time table, Manduadih to Ghaziabad list of scheduled trains, Manduadih to Ghaziabad train status, Manduadih to Ghaziabad train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Manduadih to Ghaziabad all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Manduadih to Ghaziabad live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Ghaziabad in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Manduadih to Ghaziabad Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

734 Km

clock icon

Duration:

9 hrs 53 mins

Types of Trains

2

star icon

Trains During Day

4

train in night

Trains in Night:

1

Manduadih to Ghaziabad Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Ghaziabad from Manduadih by train?

A) The Manduadih to Ghaziabad distance is 734 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Manduadih and Ghaziabad (MUV to GZB).

Q) How many trains run between Manduadih and Ghaziabad everyday?

A) There are 5 trains to book between Manduadih & Ghaziabad everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Manduadih & Ghaziabad on a weekly basis?

A) There are 5 trains running between Manduadih & Ghaziabad. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Manduadih and Ghaziabad station?

A) The fastest train from Manduadih to Ghaziabad is JAYNAGAR - NEW DELHI Swatantrata Senani Special which covers a distance of 734 Kilometers in approximately 9H 53M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Manduadih to Ghaziabad Station?

A) The first train from Manduadih to Ghaziabad leaves at 04:55 Hrs from Manduadih. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Manduadih to Ghaziabad?

A) There are a total of 5 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Manduadih to Ghaziabad. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Manduadih to Ghaziabad?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Manduadih to Ghaziabad. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Manduadih can you board trains to Ghaziabad?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Ghaziabad are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Manduadih to Ghaziabad Station?

A) Manduadih to Ghaziabad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Manduadih to Ghaziabad from RailYatri App.

Manduadih to Ghaziabad Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
02561 JAYNAGAR - NEW DELHI Swatantrata Senani Special 04:55 14:48 Mostly Delayed 9H 53M
03413 MALDA TOWN - OLD DELHI Farakka Special 11:15 04:03 Irregular Ontime 16H 48M
04017 RAXAUL - ANAND VIHAR T Sadbhavna Special 11:45 04:10 Irregular Ontime 16H 25M
04005 SITAMARHI - ANAND VIHAR T Lichchhavi Special 14:40 03:53 Mostly Delayed 13H 13M
02391 RAJGIR - NEW DELHI Shramjeevi SF Special 15:12 03:52 Mostly Ontime 12H 40M