Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Mandawar Mahua Rd (MURD) to Jaipur (JP) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

04195 AGRA FORT - AJMER InterCity SF Special

08:00 MURD

MANDAWAR MAHUA RD

2 H 25 M

10:25 JP

JAIPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA

04853 VARANASI - JODHPUR Marudhar Special

09:10 MURD

MANDAWAR MAHUA RD

2 H 40 M

11:50 JP

JAIPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

09665 KHAJURAHO - UDAIPUR CITY Special

19:30 MURD

MANDAWAR MAHUA RD

2 H 45 M

22:15 JP

JAIPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

04863 VARANASI - JODHPUR Marudhar Special

09:10 MURD

MANDAWAR MAHUA RD

2 H 40 M

11:50 JP

JAIPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

04865 VARANASI - JODHPUR Special

09:10 MURD

MANDAWAR MAHUA RD

2 H 30 M

11:40 JP

JAIPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Mandawar Mahua Rd to Jaipur

Wish to travel from Mandawar Mahua Rd to Jaipur on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Mandawar Mahua Rd to Jaipur train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Mandawar Mahua Rd and Jaipur railway route and as many as 3 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Mandawar Mahua Rd to Jaipur (MURD to JP). Mandawar Mahua Rd and Jaipur are approximately 122 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Mandawar Mahua Rd to Jaipur leaves at 08:00 Hrs from Mandawar Mahua Rd. The fastest train from Mandawar Mahua Rd to Jaipur is AGRA FORT - AJMER InterCity SF Special which covers a distance of 122 Kilometers in approximately 2H 25M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Mandawar Mahua Rd to Jaipur seat availability, Mandawar Mahua Rd to Jaipur correct time table, Mandawar Mahua Rd to Jaipur list of scheduled trains, Mandawar Mahua Rd to Jaipur train status, Mandawar Mahua Rd to Jaipur train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Mandawar Mahua Rd to Jaipur all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Mandawar Mahua Rd to Jaipur live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Jaipur in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Mandawar Mahua Rd to Jaipur Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

122 Km

clock icon

Duration:

2 hrs 25 mins

Types of Trains

2

star icon

Trains During Day

2

train in night

Trains in Night:

1

Mandawar Mahua Rd to Jaipur Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Jaipur from Mandawar Mahua Rd by train?

A) The Mandawar Mahua Rd to Jaipur distance is 122 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Mandawar Mahua Rd and Jaipur (MURD to JP).

Q) How many trains run between Mandawar Mahua Rd and Jaipur everyday?

A) There are 3 trains to book between Mandawar Mahua Rd & Jaipur everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Mandawar Mahua Rd & Jaipur on a weekly basis?

A) There are 3 trains running between Mandawar Mahua Rd & Jaipur. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Mandawar Mahua Rd and Jaipur station?

A) The fastest train from Mandawar Mahua Rd to Jaipur is AGRA FORT - AJMER InterCity SF Special which covers a distance of 122 Kilometers in approximately 2H 25M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Mandawar Mahua Rd to Jaipur Station?

A) The first train from Mandawar Mahua Rd to Jaipur leaves at 08:00 Hrs from Mandawar Mahua Rd. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Mandawar Mahua Rd to Jaipur?

A) There are a total of 3 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Mandawar Mahua Rd to Jaipur. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Mandawar Mahua Rd to Jaipur?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Mandawar Mahua Rd to Jaipur. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Mandawar Mahua Rd can you board trains to Jaipur?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Jaipur are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Mandawar Mahua Rd to Jaipur Station?

A) Mandawar Mahua Rd to Jaipur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Mandawar Mahua Rd to Jaipur from RailYatri App.

Mandawar Mahua Rd to Jaipur Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
04195 AGRA FORT - AJMER InterCity SF Special 08:00 10:25 Mostly Ontime 2H 25M
04853 VARANASI - JODHPUR Marudhar Special 09:10 11:50 Irregular Ontime 2H 40M
09665 KHAJURAHO - UDAIPUR CITY Special 19:30 22:15 Mostly Delayed 2H 45M