calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Mananpur to Asansol Jn Trains

Mananpur arrow Asansol Jn

53050 - MOKAMEH - HOWRAH Fast Passenger

MNP 14:19 arrow ASN 20:30 6H :10M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Mananpur to Asansol Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Mananpur and Asansol Jn are approximately 194 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Mananpur to Asansol Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Mananpur and Asansol Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Mananpur to Asansol Jn leaves at 04:58 Hrs from Mananpur. The fastest train from Mananpur to Asansol Jn is CHHAPRA - TATANAGAR Express which covers a distance of 194 Kilometers in approximately 3H 40M hours time. Mananpur to Asansol Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.113. Mananpur to Asansol Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Mananpur from Asansol Jn by train?

A: Mananpur is approximately 194 kilometers (km) far from Asansol Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Mananpur and Asansol Jn everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Mananpur and Asansol Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Mananpur and Asansol Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Mananpur to Asansol Jn is CHHAPRA - TATANAGAR Express which covers a distance of 194 Kilometers in approximately 3H 40M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Mananpur to Asansol Jn Station?

A: The first train from Mananpur to Asansol Jn leaves at 04:58 Hrs from Mananpur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Mananpur to Asansol Jn Station?

A: Mananpur to Asansol Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.113. Mananpur to Asansol Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Mananpur to Asansol Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
13050 - AMRITSAR - HOWRAH Express 04:58 10:50 Mostly Delayed 5H 52M
18184 - DANAPUR - TATANAGAR Super Express 09:11 13:00 Irregular Ontime 3H 49M
13008 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - HOWRAH Udyan Abha Toofan Exp 10:36 14:54 Mostly Delayed 4H 18M
53050 - MOKAMEH - HOWRAH Fast Passenger 14:20 20:30 Mostly Delayed 6H 10M
13124 - SITAMARHI - SEALDAH Express 14:52 21:10 Irregular Ontime 6H 18M
13132 - PATNA - KOLKATA Express 20:55 02:37 Irregular Ontime 5H 42M
18182 - CHHAPRA - TATANAGAR Express 21:50 01:30 Mostly Delayed 3H 40M
28182 - KATIHAR - TATANAGAR Link Express 21:50 01:45 Mostly Delayed 3H 55M
12352 - RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA - HOWRAH SF Express 23:43 03:28 Irregular Ontime 3H 45M