calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Manamadurai Jn to Vellore Cant Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Manamadurai Jn and Vellore Cant are approximately 596 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Manamadurai Jn to Vellore Cant and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Manamadurai Jn and Vellore Cant every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Manamadurai Jn to Vellore Cant leaves at 07:30 Hrs from Manamadurai Jn. The fastest train from Manamadurai Jn to Vellore Cant is RAMESWARAM - OKHA Express which covers a distance of 596 Kilometers in approximately 9H 30M hours time. Manamadurai Jn to Vellore Cant Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.293. Manamadurai Jn to Vellore Cant Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Manamadurai Jn from Vellore Cant by train?

A: Manamadurai Jn is approximately 596 kilometers (km) far from Vellore Cant by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Manamadurai Jn and Vellore Cant everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Manamadurai Jn and Vellore Cant station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Manamadurai Jn and Vellore Cant station?

A: The fastest train from Manamadurai Jn to Vellore Cant is RAMESWARAM - OKHA Express which covers a distance of 596 Kilometers in approximately 9H 30M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Manamadurai Jn to Vellore Cant Station?

A: The first train from Manamadurai Jn to Vellore Cant leaves at 07:30 Hrs from Manamadurai Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Manamadurai Jn to Vellore Cant Station?

A: Manamadurai Jn to Vellore Cant Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.293. Manamadurai Jn to Vellore Cant Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Manamadurai Jn to Vellore Cant Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
07686 - RAMESWARAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 07:30 19:43 Mostly Delayed 12H 13M
16780 - RAMESWARAM - TIRUPATI MAIN Meenakshi Express 18:05 06:43 Mostly Ontime 12H 38M
16733 - RAMESWARAM - OKHA Express 23:50 09:20 Mostly Delayed 9H 30M