calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Manamadurai Jn to Tiruchirappalli Trains

Manamadurai Jn arrow Tiruchirappalli

76808 - MANAMADURAI - TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI DEMU

MNM 14:00 arrow TPJ 17:15 3H :15M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

56830 - RAMESWARAM - TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Passenger

MNM 16:29 arrow TPJ 20:25 3H :55M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Manamadurai Jn to Tiruchirappalli Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Manamadurai Jn and Tiruchirappalli are approximately 151 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Manamadurai Jn to Tiruchirappalli and vice-versa every-day. As many as 15 trains run between Manamadurai Jn and Tiruchirappalli every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Manamadurai Jn to Tiruchirappalli leaves at 01:00 Hrs from Manamadurai Jn. The fastest train from Manamadurai Jn to Tiruchirappalli is TIRUNELVELI - TAMBARAM Special (Start 13 Feb) which covers a distance of 151 Kilometers in approximately 2H 50M hours time. Manamadurai Jn to Tiruchirappalli Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Manamadurai Jn to Tiruchirappalli Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Manamadurai Jn from Tiruchirappalli by train?

A: Manamadurai Jn is approximately 151 kilometers (km) far from Tiruchirappalli by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Manamadurai Jn and Tiruchirappalli everyday?

A: As many as 15 trains runs between Manamadurai Jn and Tiruchirappalli station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Manamadurai Jn and Tiruchirappalli station?

A: The fastest train from Manamadurai Jn to Tiruchirappalli is TIRUNELVELI - TAMBARAM Special (Start 13 Feb) which covers a distance of 151 Kilometers in approximately 2H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Manamadurai Jn to Tiruchirappalli Station?

A: The first train from Manamadurai Jn to Tiruchirappalli leaves at 01:00 Hrs from Manamadurai Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Manamadurai Jn to Tiruchirappalli Station?

A: Manamadurai Jn to Tiruchirappalli Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Manamadurai Jn to Tiruchirappalli Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Manamadurai Jn to Tiruchirappalli Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15119 - RAMESWARAM - MANDUADIH Weekly Express 01:00 04:25 Mostly Ontime 3H 25M
16793 - RAMESWARAM - FAIZABAD Shraddha Sethu Express 01:00 04:25 Mostly Ontime 3H 25M
07686 - RAMESWARAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 07:30 10:55 Mostly Delayed 3H 25M
18495 - RAMESWARAM - BHUBANESWAR Weekly Exp 10:40 13:45 Mostly Delayed 3H 50M
76808 - MANAMADURAI - TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI DEMU 14:00 17:15 Mostly Delayed 3H 15M
56830 - RAMESWARAM - TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Passenger 16:30 20:25 Mostly Delayed 3H 55M
16780 - RAMESWARAM - TIRUPATI MAIN Meenakshi Express 18:05 21:35 Mostly Ontime 3H 30M
16862 - KANNIYAKUMARI - PUDUCHERRY Weekly Express 18:40 22:05 Mostly Delayed 3H 25M
16852 - RAMESWARAM - CHENNAI EGMORE Express 19:05 22:20 Mostly Delayed 3H 15M
16182 - SENGOTTAI - CHENNAI EGMORE Silambu Express 20:25 23:45 Mostly Delayed 3H 20M
16617 - RAMESWARAM - COIMBATORE Express (via Tiruchchirappalli) 21:10 00:55 Irregular Ontime 3H 45M
22662 - RAMESWARAM - CHENNAI EGMORE Sethu SF Exp 22:12 01:10 Irregular Ontime 2H 58M
06015 - ERNAKULAM - VELLANKANNI Special 22:35 01:55 Mostly Delayed 3H 20M
06036 - TIRUNELVELI - TAMBARAM Special (Start 13 Feb) 22:50 01:40 Irregular Ontime 2H 50M
19604 - RAMESWARAM - AJMER Humsafar Express 23:50 03:05 Irregular Ontime 3H 15M