calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Manamadurai Jn to Mambalam Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Manamadurai Jn and Mambalam are approximately 545 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Manamadurai Jn to Mambalam and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Manamadurai Jn and Mambalam every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Manamadurai Jn to Mambalam leaves at 19:05 Hrs from Manamadurai Jn. The fastest train from Manamadurai Jn to Mambalam is RAMESWARAM - CHENNAI EGMORE Sethu SF Exp which covers a distance of 545 Kilometers in approximately 8H 22M hours time. Manamadurai Jn to Mambalam Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.298. Manamadurai Jn to Mambalam Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Manamadurai Jn from Mambalam by train?

A: Manamadurai Jn is approximately 545 kilometers (km) far from Mambalam by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Manamadurai Jn and Mambalam everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Manamadurai Jn and Mambalam station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Manamadurai Jn and Mambalam station?

A: The fastest train from Manamadurai Jn to Mambalam is RAMESWARAM - CHENNAI EGMORE Sethu SF Exp which covers a distance of 545 Kilometers in approximately 8H 22M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Manamadurai Jn to Mambalam Station?

A: The first train from Manamadurai Jn to Mambalam leaves at 19:05 Hrs from Manamadurai Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Manamadurai Jn to Mambalam Station?

A: Manamadurai Jn to Mambalam Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.298. Manamadurai Jn to Mambalam Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Manamadurai Jn to Mambalam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16852 - RAMESWARAM - CHENNAI EGMORE Express 19:05 05:59 Mostly Ontime 10H 54M
16182 - SENGOTTAI - CHENNAI EGMORE Silambu Express 20:25 05:04 Mostly Delayed 8H 39M
22662 - RAMESWARAM - CHENNAI EGMORE Sethu SF Exp 22:12 06:34 Mostly Ontime 8H 22M