calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Manamadurai Jn to Cuddalore Port Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Manamadurai Jn and Cuddalore Port are approximately 347 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Manamadurai Jn to Cuddalore Port and vice-versa every-day. As many as 4 trains run between Manamadurai Jn and Cuddalore Port every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Manamadurai Jn to Cuddalore Port leaves at 01:00 Hrs from Manamadurai Jn. The fastest train from Manamadurai Jn to Cuddalore Port is KANNIYAKUMARI - PUDUCHERRY Weekly Express which covers a distance of 347 Kilometers in approximately 6H 49M hours time. Manamadurai Jn to Cuddalore Port Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.238. Manamadurai Jn to Cuddalore Port Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Manamadurai Jn from Cuddalore Port by train?

A: Manamadurai Jn is approximately 347 kilometers (km) far from Cuddalore Port by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Manamadurai Jn and Cuddalore Port everyday?

A: As many as 4 trains runs between Manamadurai Jn and Cuddalore Port station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Manamadurai Jn and Cuddalore Port station?

A: The fastest train from Manamadurai Jn to Cuddalore Port is KANNIYAKUMARI - PUDUCHERRY Weekly Express which covers a distance of 347 Kilometers in approximately 6H 49M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Manamadurai Jn to Cuddalore Port Station?

A: The first train from Manamadurai Jn to Cuddalore Port leaves at 01:00 Hrs from Manamadurai Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Manamadurai Jn to Cuddalore Port Station?

A: Manamadurai Jn to Cuddalore Port Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.238. Manamadurai Jn to Cuddalore Port Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Manamadurai Jn to Cuddalore Port Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15119 - RAMESWARAM - MANDUADIH Weekly Express 01:00 08:34 Mostly Ontime 7H 34M
16780 - RAMESWARAM - TIRUPATI MAIN Meenakshi Express 18:05 01:09 Mostly Ontime 7H 40M
16862 - KANNIYAKUMARI - PUDUCHERRY Weekly Express 18:40 01:29 Mostly Delayed 6H 49M
16852 - RAMESWARAM - CHENNAI EGMORE Express 19:05 01:59 Mostly Delayed 6H 54M