calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Manamadurai Jn to Chengalpattu Trains

Manamadurai Jn arrow Chengalpattu

Planning Manamadurai Jn to Chengalpattu Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Manamadurai Jn and Chengalpattu are approximately 496 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Manamadurai Jn to Chengalpattu and vice-versa every-day. As many as 6 trains run between Manamadurai Jn and Chengalpattu every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Manamadurai Jn to Chengalpattu leaves at 01:00 Hrs from Manamadurai Jn. The fastest train from Manamadurai Jn to Chengalpattu is RAMESWARAM - CHENNAI EGMORE Sethu SF Exp which covers a distance of 496 Kilometers in approximately 7H 31M hours time. Manamadurai Jn to Chengalpattu Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.273. Manamadurai Jn to Chengalpattu Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Manamadurai Jn from Chengalpattu by train?

A: Manamadurai Jn is approximately 496 kilometers (km) far from Chengalpattu by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Manamadurai Jn and Chengalpattu everyday?

A: As many as 6 trains runs between Manamadurai Jn and Chengalpattu station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Manamadurai Jn and Chengalpattu station?

A: The fastest train from Manamadurai Jn to Chengalpattu is RAMESWARAM - CHENNAI EGMORE Sethu SF Exp which covers a distance of 496 Kilometers in approximately 7H 31M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Manamadurai Jn to Chengalpattu Station?

A: The first train from Manamadurai Jn to Chengalpattu leaves at 01:00 Hrs from Manamadurai Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Manamadurai Jn to Chengalpattu Station?

A: Manamadurai Jn to Chengalpattu Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.273. Manamadurai Jn to Chengalpattu Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Manamadurai Jn to Chengalpattu Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15119 - RAMESWARAM - MANDUADIH Weekly Express 01:00 11:33 Mostly Ontime 10H 33M
16852 - RAMESWARAM - CHENNAI EGMORE Express 19:05 05:08 Mostly Delayed 10H 30M
16182 - SENGOTTAI - CHENNAI EGMORE Silambu Express 20:25 04:13 Mostly Delayed 7H 48M
22662 - RAMESWARAM - CHENNAI EGMORE Sethu SF Exp 22:12 05:43 Irregular Ontime 7H 31M
06036 - TIRUNELVELI - TAMBARAM Special (Start 13 Feb) 22:50 07:32 Irregular Ontime 8H 42M
19604 - RAMESWARAM - AJMER Humsafar Express 23:50 07:33 Irregular Ontime 7H 43M