calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Malout to New Delhi Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Malout and New Delhi are approximately 341 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Malout to New Delhi and vice-versa every-day. As many as 4 trains run between Malout and New Delhi every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Malout to New Delhi leaves at 07:04 Hrs from Malout. The fastest train from Malout to New Delhi is SHRI GANGANAGAR - OLD DELHI Intercity SF Exp which covers a distance of 341 Kilometers in approximately 6H 31M hours time. Malout to New Delhi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.173. Malout to New Delhi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Malout from New Delhi by train?

A: Malout is approximately 341 kilometers (km) far from New Delhi by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Malout and New Delhi everyday?

A: As many as 4 trains runs between Malout and New Delhi station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Malout and New Delhi station?

A: The fastest train from Malout to New Delhi is SHRI GANGANAGAR - OLD DELHI Intercity SF Exp which covers a distance of 341 Kilometers in approximately 6H 31M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Malout to New Delhi Station?

A: The first train from Malout to New Delhi leaves at 07:04 Hrs from Malout.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Malout to New Delhi Station?

A: Malout to New Delhi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.173. Malout to New Delhi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Malout to New Delhi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12482 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - OLD DELHI Intercity SF Exp 07:04 13:35 Mostly Ontime 6H 31M
12486 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - H S NANDED SF Express 16:01 23:15 Mostly Ontime 7H 14M
13008 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - HOWRAH Udyan Abha Toofan Exp 22:22 06:20 Mostly Ontime 7H 58M
12456 - BIKANER - DELHI S ROHILLA SF Exp (via Sri Ganganagar) 23:59 07:20 Mostly Ontime 7H 21M