calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Mainpuri to Tundla Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Mainpuri and Tundla Jn are approximately 84 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Mainpuri to Tundla Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Mainpuri and Tundla Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Mainpuri to Tundla Jn leaves at 12:45 Hrs from Mainpuri. The fastest train from Mainpuri to Tundla Jn is KANPUR - DELHI ANAND VIHAR T Exp (via Farrukhabad) which covers a distance of 84 Kilometers in approximately 2H 15M hours time. Mainpuri to Tundla Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Mainpuri to Tundla Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Mainpuri from Tundla Jn by train?

A: Mainpuri is approximately 84 kilometers (km) far from Tundla Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Mainpuri and Tundla Jn everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Mainpuri and Tundla Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Mainpuri and Tundla Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Mainpuri to Tundla Jn is KANPUR - DELHI ANAND VIHAR T Exp (via Farrukhabad) which covers a distance of 84 Kilometers in approximately 2H 15M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Mainpuri to Tundla Jn Station?

A: The first train from Mainpuri to Tundla Jn leaves at 12:45 Hrs from Mainpuri.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Mainpuri to Tundla Jn Station?

A: Mainpuri to Tundla Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Mainpuri to Tundla Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Mainpuri to Tundla Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
14151 - KANPUR - DELHI ANAND VIHAR T Exp (via Farrukhabad) 12:45 15:00 Mostly Ontime 2H 15M
54465 - FARRUKHABAD - TUNDLA Passenger 17:40 19:55 Mostly Delayed 2H 15M
14723 - KANPUR CENTRAL - BHIWANI Kalindi Express 22:30 01:00 Mostly Ontime 2H 30M