Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Filter by Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Maihar (MYR) to Ganj Basoda (BAQ) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

12186 REWA - RANI KAMLAPATI Rewanchal SF Express

21:25MYR

MAIHAR

6 H 13 M

03:38 BAQ

GANJ BASODA

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

11072 VARANASI - MUMBAI LTT Kamayani Express

23:14MYR

MAIHAR

6 H 34 M

05:48 BAQ

GANJ BASODA

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

22912 HOWRAH - INDORE Shipra SF Express

11:35MYR

MAIHAR

6 H 8 M

17:43 BAQ

GANJ BASODA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Maihar to Ganj Basoda

Wish to travel from Maihar to Ganj Basoda on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Maihar to Ganj Basoda train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Maihar and Ganj Basoda railway route and as many as 2 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Maihar to Ganj Basoda (MYR to BAQ). Maihar and Ganj Basoda are approximately 371 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Maihar to Ganj Basoda leaves at 21:25 Hrs from Maihar. The fastest train from Maihar to Ganj Basoda is REWA - RANI KAMLAPATI Rewanchal SF Express which covers a distance of 371 Kilometers in approximately 6H 13M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Maihar to Ganj Basoda seat availability, Maihar to Ganj Basoda correct time table, Maihar to Ganj Basoda list of scheduled trains, Maihar to Ganj Basoda train status, Maihar to Ganj Basoda train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Maihar to Ganj Basoda all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Maihar to Ganj Basoda live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Ganj Basoda in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Maihar to Ganj Basoda Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

371 Km

clock icon

Duration:

6 hrs 13 mins

Types of Trains

2

star icon

Trains During Day

0

train in night

Trains in Night:

2

Maihar to Ganj Basoda Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Ganj Basoda from Maihar by train?

A) The Maihar to Ganj Basoda distance is 371 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Maihar and Ganj Basoda (MYR to BAQ).

Q) How many trains run between Maihar and Ganj Basoda everyday?

A) There are 2 trains to book between Maihar & Ganj Basoda everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Maihar & Ganj Basoda on a weekly basis?

A) There are 2 trains running between Maihar & Ganj Basoda. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Maihar and Ganj Basoda station?

A) The fastest train from Maihar to Ganj Basoda is REWA - RANI KAMLAPATI Rewanchal SF Express which covers a distance of 371 Kilometers in approximately 6H 13M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Maihar to Ganj Basoda Station?

A) The first train from Maihar to Ganj Basoda leaves at 21:25 Hrs from Maihar. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Maihar to Ganj Basoda?

A) There are a total of 0 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Maihar to Ganj Basoda. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Maihar to Ganj Basoda?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Maihar to Ganj Basoda. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Maihar can you board trains to Ganj Basoda?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Ganj Basoda are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Maihar to Ganj Basoda Station?

A) Maihar to Ganj Basoda Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Maihar to Ganj Basoda from RailYatri App.

Maihar to Ganj Basoda Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12186 REWA - RANI KAMLAPATI Rewanchal SF Express 21:25 03:38 Mostly Ontime 6H 13M
11072 VARANASI - MUMBAI LTT Kamayani Express 23:14 05:48 Mostly Ontime 6H 34M