calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Mahesana Jn to Rani Trains

Mahesana Jn arrow Rani

54805 - AHMEDABAD - JAIPUR Passenger

MSH 01:22 arrow RANI 10:11 8H :46M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

54804 - AHMEDABAD - JODHPUR Passenger

MSH 08:40 arrow RANI 15:14 6H :32M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Mahesana Jn to Rani Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Mahesana Jn and Rani are approximately 231 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Mahesana Jn to Rani and vice-versa every-day. As many as 15 trains run between Mahesana Jn and Rani every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Mahesana Jn to Rani leaves at 01:25 Hrs from Mahesana Jn. The fastest train from Mahesana Jn to Rani is AHMEDABAD - SMVD KATRA Express which covers a distance of 231 Kilometers in approximately 3H 55M hours time. Mahesana Jn to Rani Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.123. Mahesana Jn to Rani Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Mahesana Jn from Rani by train?

A: Mahesana Jn is approximately 231 kilometers (km) far from Rani by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Mahesana Jn and Rani everyday?

A: As many as 15 trains runs between Mahesana Jn and Rani station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Mahesana Jn and Rani station?

A: The fastest train from Mahesana Jn to Rani is AHMEDABAD - SMVD KATRA Express which covers a distance of 231 Kilometers in approximately 3H 55M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Mahesana Jn to Rani Station?

A: The first train from Mahesana Jn to Rani leaves at 01:25 Hrs from Mahesana Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Mahesana Jn to Rani Station?

A: Mahesana Jn to Rani Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.123. Mahesana Jn to Rani Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Mahesana Jn to Rani Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
54805 - AHMEDABAD - JAIPUR Passenger 01:25 10:11 Mostly Delayed 8H 46M
14708 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BIKANER Ranakpur Express 01:40 05:58 Mostly Delayed 4H 18M
19707 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - SHRI GANGANAGAR Aravali Express 06:32 11:33 Irregular Ontime 5H 10M
54804 - AHMEDABAD - JODHPUR Passenger 08:42 15:14 Mostly Delayed 6H 32M
19411 - AHMEDABAD - AJMER Intercity Express 10:29 14:53 Irregular Ontime 4H 24M
19031 - AHMEDABAD - HARIDWAR Yoga Express 11:45 16:31 Mostly Delayed 4H 46M
18421 - PURI - AJMER Express 13:02 17:33 Mostly Delayed 4H 31M
19401 - AHMEDABAD - LUCKNOW Weekly Express 13:02 17:33 Mostly Delayed 4H 31M
16587 - YESVANTPUR - BIKANER Express 17:36 21:41 Mostly Delayed 4H 50M
19415 - AHMEDABAD - SMVD KATRA Express 20:38 00:33 Irregular Ontime 3H 55M
22915 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - HISAR Weekly SF Express 22:13 02:33 Mostly Delayed 4H 20M
22949 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA SF Exp 22:13 02:33 Mostly Delayed 4H 20M
12480 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JODHPUR Suryanagari SF Express 22:30 03:08 Mostly Delayed 4H 38M
12989 - DADAR - AJMER SF Express 23:42 04:23 Mostly Delayed 4H 41M
22931 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAISALMER SF Express 23:42 04:23 Mostly Delayed 4H 41M