calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Mahesana Jn to Nadiad Jn Trains

Mahesana Jn arrow Nadiad Jn

Planning Mahesana Jn to Nadiad Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Mahesana Jn and Nadiad Jn are approximately 115 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Mahesana Jn to Nadiad Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 19 trains run between Mahesana Jn and Nadiad Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Mahesana Jn to Nadiad Jn leaves at 00:55 Hrs from Mahesana Jn. The fastest train from Mahesana Jn to Nadiad Jn is AJMER - BANGALORE CITY Garib Nawaz Express which covers a distance of 115 Kilometers in approximately 2H 30M hours time. Mahesana Jn to Nadiad Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.93. Mahesana Jn to Nadiad Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Mahesana Jn from Nadiad Jn by train?

A: Mahesana Jn is approximately 115 kilometers (km) far from Nadiad Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Mahesana Jn and Nadiad Jn everyday?

A: As many as 19 trains runs between Mahesana Jn and Nadiad Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Mahesana Jn and Nadiad Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Mahesana Jn to Nadiad Jn is AJMER - BANGALORE CITY Garib Nawaz Express which covers a distance of 115 Kilometers in approximately 2H 30M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Mahesana Jn to Nadiad Jn Station?

A: The first train from Mahesana Jn to Nadiad Jn leaves at 00:55 Hrs from Mahesana Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Mahesana Jn to Nadiad Jn Station?

A: Mahesana Jn to Nadiad Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.93. Mahesana Jn to Nadiad Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Mahesana Jn to Nadiad Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19056 - JODHPUR - VALSAD Weekly Express 00:55 04:11 Irregular Ontime 3H 16M
12960 - BHUJ - MUMBAI DADAR SF Express 02:13 05:14 Irregular Ontime 3H 10M
12489 - BIKANER - DADAR SF Express 02:24 05:14 Mostly Delayed 2H 50M
12990 - AJMER - DADAR SF Express 03:07 05:54 Mostly Ontime 2H 47M
22473 - BIKANER - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 03:07 05:54 Irregular Ontime 2H 47M
17624 - SHRI GANGA NAGAR - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Express 04:20 08:04 Irregular Ontime 3H 44M
22932 - JAISALMER - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 06:57 10:29 Irregular Ontime 3H 32M
22916 - HISAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Weekly SF Express 06:57 10:09 Irregular Ontime 3H 12M
22950 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Exp 06:57 10:09 Irregular Ontime 3H 12M
19028 - JAMMU TAWI - MUMBAI BANDRA T Vivek Exp 11:13 14:59 Mostly Ontime 3H 46M
16588 - BIKANER - YESVANTPUR Express 11:13 14:59 Mostly Ontime 3H 46M
16209 - AJMER - MYSORE Express 13:02 15:46 Mostly Ontime 2H 44M
11089 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - PUNE Express 13:02 17:02 Irregular Ontime 4H 00M
16507 - JODHPUR - BANGALORE CITY Express 13:02 15:46 Irregular Ontime 2H 44M
16531 - AJMER - BANGALORE CITY Garib Nawaz Express 13:07 15:37 Irregular Ontime 2H 30M
22497 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Humsafar Express 18:00 20:39 Mostly Ontime 2H 39M
19708 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Aravali Express 19:44 23:18 Mostly Ontime 3H 34M
14707 - BIKANER - MUMBAI BANDRA T Ranakpur Express 22:38 01:44 Mostly Ontime 3H 60M
12215 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Garib Rath Exp 23:08 02:11 Mostly Ontime 3H 30M