calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Mahesana Jn to Merta Road Jn Trains

Mahesana Jn arrow Merta Road Jn

Planning Mahesana Jn to Merta Road Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Mahesana Jn and Merta Road Jn are approximately 490 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Mahesana Jn to Merta Road Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 10 trains run between Mahesana Jn and Merta Road Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Mahesana Jn to Merta Road Jn leaves at 00:17 Hrs from Mahesana Jn. The fastest train from Mahesana Jn to Merta Road Jn is COIMBATORE MAIN - HISAR AC SF Express which covers a distance of 490 Kilometers in approximately 8H 26M hours time. Mahesana Jn to Merta Road Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.193. Mahesana Jn to Merta Road Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Mahesana Jn from Merta Road Jn by train?

A: Mahesana Jn is approximately 490 kilometers (km) far from Merta Road Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Mahesana Jn and Merta Road Jn everyday?

A: As many as 10 trains runs between Mahesana Jn and Merta Road Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Mahesana Jn and Merta Road Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Mahesana Jn to Merta Road Jn is COIMBATORE MAIN - HISAR AC SF Express which covers a distance of 490 Kilometers in approximately 8H 26M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Mahesana Jn to Merta Road Jn Station?

A: The first train from Mahesana Jn to Merta Road Jn leaves at 00:17 Hrs from Mahesana Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Mahesana Jn to Merta Road Jn Station?

A: Mahesana Jn to Merta Road Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.193. Mahesana Jn to Merta Road Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Mahesana Jn to Merta Road Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22476 - COIMBATORE MAIN - HISAR AC SF Express 00:17 08:43 Mostly Delayed 8H 26M
14708 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BIKANER Ranakpur Express 01:40 11:22 Mostly Delayed 9H 42M
17037 - SECUNDERABAD - HISAR Express 02:37 11:59 Mostly Delayed 9H 22M
17623 - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - SHRI GANGA NAGAR Express 05:56 14:46 Mostly Ontime 8H 50M
16312 - KOCHUVELI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Weekly Express 09:08 18:03 Irregular Ontime 8H 55M
19223 - AHMEDABAD - JAMMU TAWI Express 12:36 21:50 Mostly Delayed 9H 14M
16587 - YESVANTPUR - BIKANER Express 17:36 03:05 Mostly Delayed 9H 29M
19027 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAMMU TAWI Vivek Express 21:17 07:03 Mostly Delayed 9H 46M
22915 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - HISAR Weekly SF Express 22:13 07:03 Mostly Delayed 8H 50M
22474 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BIKANER SF Express 23:42 08:41 Mostly Delayed 8H 59M