calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Mahesana Jn to Jodhpur Jn Trains

Mahesana Jn arrow Jodhpur Jn

14818 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Express

MSH 00:15 arrow BGKT 08:20 8H :3M Good Good
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

54804 - AHMEDABAD - JODHPUR Passenger

MSH 08:40 arrow JU 20:25 11H :43M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Mahesana Jn to Jodhpur Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Mahesana Jn and Jodhpur Jn are approximately 387 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Mahesana Jn to Jodhpur Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 25 trains run between Mahesana Jn and Jodhpur Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Mahesana Jn to Jodhpur Jn leaves at 00:17 Hrs from Mahesana Jn. The fastest train from Mahesana Jn to Jodhpur Jn is TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 387 Kilometers in approximately 6H 27M hours time. Mahesana Jn to Jodhpur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Mahesana Jn to Jodhpur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Mahesana Jn from Jodhpur Jn by train?

A: Mahesana Jn is approximately 387 kilometers (km) far from Jodhpur Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Mahesana Jn and Jodhpur Jn everyday?

A: As many as 25 trains runs between Mahesana Jn and Jodhpur Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Mahesana Jn and Jodhpur Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Mahesana Jn to Jodhpur Jn is TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 387 Kilometers in approximately 6H 27M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Mahesana Jn to Jodhpur Jn Station?

A: The first train from Mahesana Jn to Jodhpur Jn leaves at 00:17 Hrs from Mahesana Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Mahesana Jn to Jodhpur Jn Station?

A: Mahesana Jn to Jodhpur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Mahesana Jn to Jodhpur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Mahesana Jn to Jodhpur Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
14818 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Express 00:17 08:20 Mostly Delayed 8H 30M
22476 - COIMBATORE MAIN - HISAR AC SF Express 00:17 07:10 Mostly Delayed 6H 53M
14708 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BIKANER Ranakpur Express 01:40 09:10 Mostly Delayed 7H 30M
22663 - CHENNAI EGMORE - JODHPUR Weekly SF Express 02:12 10:00 Mostly Delayed 7H 48M
17037 - SECUNDERABAD - HISAR Express 02:37 10:10 Mostly Delayed 7H 33M
19055 - VALSAD - JODHPUR Weekly Express 05:56 13:40 Mostly Ontime 7H 44M
17623 - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - SHRI GANGA NAGAR Express 05:56 13:20 Mostly Ontime 7H 24M
54804 - AHMEDABAD - JODHPUR Passenger 08:42 20:25 Mostly Delayed 11H 43M
16508 - BANGALORE CITY - JODHPUR Express 09:08 16:50 Irregular Ontime 7H 42M
16534 - BANGALORE CITY - JODHPUR Express 09:08 16:50 Mostly Delayed 7H 42M
16312 - KOCHUVELI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Weekly Express 09:08 16:20 Irregular Ontime 7H 12M
11090 - PUNE - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Express 09:36 17:10 Irregular Ontime 7H 34M
22965 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BHAGAT KI KOTHI SF Exp 10:00 16:50 Irregular Ontime 6H 50M
19107 - BHAVNAGAR T - UDHAMPUR Janmabhoomi Express 11:13 18:15 Irregular Ontime 7H 20M
19223 - AHMEDABAD - JAMMU TAWI Express 12:36 20:05 Mostly Delayed 7H 29M
16587 - YESVANTPUR - BIKANER Express 17:36 01:05 Mostly Delayed 7H 29M
14820 - SABARMATI BG - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Intercity Express 18:23 03:10 Mostly Delayed 8H 47M
22498 - TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Humsafar Express 20:38 03:05 Mostly Delayed 6H 27M
19027 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAMMU TAWI Vivek Express 21:17 04:15 Mostly Delayed 6H 58M
22915 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - HISAR Weekly SF Express 22:13 05:20 Mostly Delayed 7H 70M
14804 - AHMEDABAD - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Weekly Express 22:13 06:55 Mostly Delayed 8H 42M
12480 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JODHPUR Suryanagari SF Express 22:30 06:30 Mostly Delayed 8H 00M
12490 - DADAR - BIKANER SF Express 23:42 07:35 Mostly Delayed 7H 53M
22474 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BIKANER SF Express 23:42 07:10 Mostly Delayed 7H 28M
22931 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAISALMER SF Express 23:42 07:10 Mostly Delayed 7H 28M